#Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Benson Henderson #Saad Awad #Cheick Kongo #Timothy Johnson #Tony Ferguson

Trevor Prangley

  • 47 fights
  • 4509 views

Fight Record: 34 Wins - 11 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Trevor
Last Name: Prangley
Nickname: The South African Hammer
Date of Birth: August 25, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Coeur d'Alene, Idaho, United States
Hometown: Cape Town, South Africa
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Mike Hayes KOTC - Awakening
Jun 04, 2015
Draw 3 5:00
Win Richard Blake KOTC - Tactical Strike
Nov 13, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:06
Loss Maxim Grishin Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 17
Sep 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:04
Win Jared Torgeson KOTC - Steadfast
Aug 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Jared Torgeson KOTC - Double Impact
Oct 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Vyacheslav Vasilevsky League S-70 - Plotforma 4th
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:32
Win Tony Lopez KOTC - It's Personal
Jun 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:41
Win Dan Molina KOTC - Fighting Legends
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 3 2:06
Win Justin Davis KOTC - Free Fall 2
Feb 22, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:54
Win Tony Lopez KOTC - Vigilante
Dec 20, 2012
Technical Decision (Majority) 4 1:10
Win Mike Cook KOTC - Breaking Point
Aug 23, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win George Stork KOTC - Wild Card
May 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:42
Win Baga Agaev SFL 3 - Super Fight League 3
May 06, 2012
KO (Punches) 3 2:03
Loss Hector Lombard BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 58
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:06
Win Tony King NIFN - North Idaho Fight Night
Sep 17, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:37
Loss Tatsuya Mizuno Dream - Fight for Japan: 2011 Japan Bantamweight Tournament Final
Jul 16, 2011
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 4:41
Loss Roger Gracie Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Cyborg
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:19
Win Keith Jardine SF 13 - Jardine vs. Prangley
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Kennedy Strikeforce - Los Angeles
Jun 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Draw Karl Amoussou Strikeforce - Challengers 6
Feb 26, 2010
Technical Draw (Accidental Thumb to Amoussou's Eye) 1 4:14
Win Marcus Sursa SF 7 - Shark Fights 7
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:40
Win Dennis Reed Arena Rumble - Horn vs. Guida
Sep 12, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Win Emanuel Newton MFC 21 - Hard Knocks
May 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Isidro Gonzalez PFA - Champion vs. Champion
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Win Anthony Ruiz Strikeforce - Playboy Mansion 2
Sep 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Falaniko Vitale Strikeforce - Four Men Enter, One Man Survives
Nov 16, 2007
Decision (Referee Decision) 2 2:12
Loss Jorge Santiago Strikeforce - Four Men Enter, One Man Survives
Nov 16, 2007
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 2:31
Win Yuki Kondo Bodog Fight - Alvarez vs. Lee
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Pierre Guillet Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 17, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Win Andrei Semenov Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Dec 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Ruiz Strikeforce - Tank vs. Buentello
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:42
Win Kyacey Uscola Bodog Fight - To the Brink of War
Aug 22, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:35
Loss Chael Sonnen UFC Fight Night 4 - Bonnar vs. Jardine
Apr 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Horn UFC 56 - Full Force
Nov 19, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Lutter UFC 54 - Boiling Point
Aug 20, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Horwich SF 9 - Respect
Mar 26, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rico Hattingh AFC - All or Nothing
Feb 26, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:40
Win Curtis Stout UFC 48 - Payback
Jun 19, 2004
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 1:05
Win Andrei Semenov Euphoria - Russia vs. USA
Mar 13, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane Schartzer KC 8 - Kickdown Classic 8
Jan 17, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 1:31
Loss Renato Sobral IFC - Global Domination
Sep 06, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chael Sonnen XFA 5 - Redemption
Jan 25, 2003
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:49
Win Brett Shafer CFM - Ultimate Fighting
Oct 26, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manny Valera CFM - Ultimate Fighting
Oct 26, 2002
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Kyle Seals UA 3 - Vengeance
Aug 10, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darcy Landcaster GVT - Gladiators Vale Tudo
Mar 10, 2001
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Joe Garcia Bushido 1
Jan 18, 2001
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Trevor Prangley
Draw

Trevor Prangley

(34 - 11 - 1)
 
Mike Hayes
Draw

Mike Hayes

(19 - 10 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
KOTC - Awakening Jun 04, 2015
Professional Fight
Trevor Prangley
Win

Trevor Prangley

(32 - 10 - 1)
 
Jared Torgeson
Loss
Trevor Prangley
Win

Trevor Prangley

(23 - 8 - 1)
 
Tony King
Loss

Tony King

(4 - 4)
Trevor Prangley
Loss
 
Jeremy Horn
Win

Jeremy Horn

(76 - 14 - 5)
Trevor Prangley
Win

Trevor Prangley

(0 - 0)
 
Joe Garcia
Loss

Joe Garcia

(1 - 0)