#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Charles Oliveira

Marcus Sursa

  • 28 fights
  • 1925 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcus
Last Name: Sursa
Nickname: Money
Date of Birth: September 13, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Amarillo, Texas
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Disorderly Conduct, Greg Jackson's MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fist Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Carlton Little Fist Fight League - Fist Fight Night 3
Mar 31, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:42
Win Joshua Cordova CFC 4 - Nedd vs. Grigsby
May 26, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Geronimo dos Santos WFCA 23 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Jun 11, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Win Thiago Silva Gladiator MMA - Gladiator Challenge
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00
Loss Kelvin Tiller Shamrock FC - Heavy Artillery
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:57
Win Joe Yager XFL - Rage on the River 6
Dec 05, 2014
TKO 5 1:04
Win Matt Uhde Shamrock FC - Destruction
Nov 22, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:52
Win Andrew Kapel EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 11
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Choke) 3 1:00
Win Eric Schambari C3 Fights - Rock Em Sock Em Weekend
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:07
Loss Logan Clark Brutaal Fight Night - Brutaal Genesis
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Loss Nathan James Undisputed MMA - Undisputed MMA 1
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Pappas QE - Quality Entertainment
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:45
Win Wayne Cole TP - Calm Before the Storm
Sep 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Ryan McClain KOK 9 - Resurrection
Aug 20, 2010
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Eddie Sanchez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 20
May 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 0:23
Win Eric Hammerich RG - Rochester Gladiators
May 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:46
Win Chris Bell GFA 6 - Taped for Television
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Trevor Prangley SF 7 - Shark Fights 7
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:40
Win Isaac Villanueva SF 6 - Shark Fights 6
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:06
Win Ricky Shivers SF 5 - Shark Fights 5
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:57
Win Bryan Pardoe SF 1 - Shark Fights 1
Oct 24, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Brad Baker RMMA - Renaissance MMA 7
Aug 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Bryant FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 18
Apr 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Eliot Marshall ROF 29 - Aftershock
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:59
Loss Stefan Struve WEF - Orleans Arena
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:01
Loss Alan Belcher WEF 17 - World Extreme Fighting 17
Apr 01, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:48
Win Jeff Ford WFC - Clash of the Titans
Sep 24, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win William Mattos JF 4 - Jungle Fight 4
May 21, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54

Professional Fights

Marcus Sursa
Win
 
Joe Yager
Loss

Joe Yager

(9 - 3)