#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #James Gallagher #UFC 229 #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Darrion Caldwell #Noad Lahat

Logan Clark

  • 24 fights
  • 2098 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Logan
Last Name: Clark
Nickname: The Pink Pounder
Date of Birth: February 16, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lake City, Minnesota
Hometown: Rochhester, Minnesota
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Minnesota Martial Arts Academy, Rochester MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Festival

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lucio Linhares FF 33 - Fight Festival 33
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:30
Win Ryan Scheeper Brutaal - Fight Night
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Jake Doerr 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 2
Aug 04, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:01
Win Marcus Sursa Brutaal Fight Night - Brutaal Genesis
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Win B.J. Lacy CFX - Hostile
Oct 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:33
Loss Anthony Smith Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Havoc at the Hyatt 2
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:22
Win Shane DeZee Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Havoc at the Hyatt: Clark vs. DeZee
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:15
Win Chris Barden RG - Rochester Gladiators
Jan 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Jason Guida FN - Fight Nation
Oct 03, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:07
Loss Jorge Santiago Sengoku - Fifth Battle
Sep 28, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:55
Loss Kazuo Misaki Sengoku - Third Battle
Jun 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott Harper WEC 33 - Back to Vegas
Mar 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Loss Eric Schambari WEC 29 - Las Vegas
Aug 05, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Blas Avena WEC 25 - Las Vegas
Jan 20, 2007
TKO (Elbows) 3 4:23
Win Steve Byrnes UFC Fight Night 7 - Sanchez vs. Riggs
Dec 13, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Willette EC 72 - Extreme Challenge 72
Oct 21, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Chuck Parmelee TCI - The Cage Inc.
Sep 02, 2006
TKO 1 2:51
Win B.J. Lacy UCS - Battle at the Barn 15
Jul 15, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win David Morin EFX - Fury
Jun 07, 2006
N/A 1 TBD
Win Brandon Nelson UCS - Battle at the Barn 13
Mar 25, 2006
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Fidel Zapata UCS - Battle at the Barn 12
Jan 21, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Noah Liebenauer Coliseum
Nov 23, 2005
Submission (Strikes) TBD
Win Paul Hersch UCS - Ultimate La Crosse 1
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Caleb Steiger Ring Warriors - Xtreme Fight Night
Oct 07, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30

Professional Fights

Logan Clark
Win
 
B.J. Lacy
Loss

B.J. Lacy

(12 - 19 - 1)
Logan Clark
Loss

Logan Clark

(12 - 3)
 
Jason Guida
Win

Jason Guida

(17 - 22, 2 NC)
Logan Clark
Loss

Logan Clark

(12 - 1)
 
Kazuo Misaki
Win

Kazuo Misaki

(20 - 8 - 2, 1 NC)
Logan Clark
Win

Logan Clark

(10 - 0)
 
Blas Avena
Loss

Blas Avena

(3 - 0)
Logan Clark
Win
 
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:51
TCI - The Cage Inc. Sep 02, 2006
Professional Fight
Logan Clark
Win
 
David Morin
Loss

David Morin

(0 - 1)
vs N/A Round: 1 Time: TBD
EFX - Fury Jun 07, 2006
Professional Fight
Logan Clark
Win

Logan Clark

(2 - 0)
 
Noah Liebenauer
Loss

Noah Liebenauer

(0 - 0)