#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale #UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale

Lucio Linhares

  • 27 fights
  • 5109 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lucio
Last Name: Linhares
Nickname: Spartan
Date of Birth: December 08, 1973 (age 44)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (189 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (189.2 cm)
Location: Helsinki, Finland
Hometown: Vitoria, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu black belt
Affiliations: Alliance Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Festival

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Logan Clark FF 33 - Fight Festival 33
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:30
Win Jake Doerr FF 32 - Fight Festival 32
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Boubacar Balde CF 8 - Carelia Fight 8
Sep 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Kyle Baker CWFC - Fight Night 4
Mar 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kenny Robertson FF 31 - Fight Festival 31
Oct 01, 2011
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 1 4:44
Win Salvatore Casilli CF 7 - Carelia Fight 7
Sep 03, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:24
Win Xavier Foupa-Pokam 100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 4
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:53
Win Mitch Whitesel FF 28 - Fight Festival 28
Oct 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Yushin Okami UFC Fight Night 21 - Florian vs. Gomi
Mar 31, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:47
Loss Rousimar Palhares UFC 107 - Penn vs. Sanchez
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 3:21
Win Mikhail Zayats M-1 Global - Breakthrough
Aug 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Win Valdir Arraujo M-1 Challenge 16 - USA
Jun 05, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 1:25
Win Sean Salmon FF 25 - Fight Festival 25
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:07
Win Kamil Uygun M-1 Challenge 12 - USA
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:22
Win Karl Amoussou M-1 Challenge 10 - Finland
Nov 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Loss Mikhail Zayats M-1 Challenge 4 - Battle on the Neva 2
Jun 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Moyses Gabin M-1 Challenge 3 - Gran Canaria
May 31, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:39
Loss Hyun Gyu Lim M-1 Challenge 2 - Russia
Apr 03, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Tor Troeng Shooto Finland - Chicago Collision 3
Nov 17, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Nordin Asrih FF 22 - Fight Festival 22
Sep 22, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:56
Win Matti Makela CF 3 - Carelia Fight 3
Sep 01, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:53
Win Toni Valtonen FF 19 - Fight Festival 19
Sep 16, 2006
KO 1 2:41
Loss Tomasz Drwal The Cage Vol. 4 - Redemption
Dec 03, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Robert Jocz The Cage Vol. 3 - Rise of the Titans
Sep 24, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Grzegorz Jakubowski The Cage Vol. 2 - Capital Collision
Mar 12, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Julio Cesar Alves VEF 1 - Vitoria Extreme Fighting 1
May 29, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thales Leites VEF 1 - Vitoria Extreme Fighting 1
May 29, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Mitch Whitesel
Loss

Mitch Whitesel

(17 - 16, 1 NC)
Lucio Linhares
Loss
 
Hyun Gyu Lim
Win

Hyun Gyu Lim

(2 - 1 - 1)
Lucio Linhares
Win
 
Toni Valtonen
Loss