#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Alexander Gustafsson #Daniel Cormier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Chael Sonnen #UFC New York #Nate Diaz #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza

Karl Amoussou

  • 34 fights
  • 5692 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 8 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Karl
Last Name: Amoussou
Nickname: Psycho
Date of Birth: November 21, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (179.1 cm)
Location: lle de France, France
Hometown: Draguignan, France
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Savate, Judo Black Belt
Affiliations: Haute Tension
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dominique Steele CWFC 89 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 89
Nov 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Inman CWFC 80 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 80
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Win Juho Valamaa Euro FC 1 - The New Era
Oct 01, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:44
Win Giovanni Melillo Venator FC 3 - Palhares vs. Meek
May 21, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:51
Win Hakon Foss Venator FC 2 - Schiavolin vs. Barnatt
Dec 12, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:52
Win Abdulmajid Magomedov ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 3
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:43
Win Florent Betorangal WWFC - Cage Encounter 4
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:03
Win Felipe Salvador Nsue Ayiugono Fightor 1 - Lister vs. Knaap
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:26
Loss Fernandez Gonzalez Bellator MMA - Bellator 122
Jul 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Gomez Bellator MMA - Bellator 117
Apr 18, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Bradley Bellator MMA - Bellator 104
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Askren Bellator MMA - Bellator 86
Jan 24, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Bryan Baker BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 72
Jul 20, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:56
Win David Rickles BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 69
May 18, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Lozano BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 63
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Win Jesus Martinez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 59
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Sam Alvey BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 45
May 21, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Schouteren PFC 3 - Pancrase Fighting Championship 3
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Kazuhiro Nakamura Dream - Dream 15
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Trevor Prangley Strikeforce - Challengers 6
Feb 26, 2010
Technical Draw (Accidental Thumb to Amoussou's Eye) 1 4:14
Win John Doyle M-1 Global - Breakthrough
Aug 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Win Kazuhiro Hamanaka M-1 Challenge 14 - Japan
Apr 29, 2009
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:23
Win Gregory Babene 100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 1
Jan 10, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:05
Loss Lucio Linhares M-1 Challenge 10 - Finland
Nov 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Win Min Suk Heo M-1 Challenge 8 - USA
Oct 29, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mike Dolce M-1 Challenge 5 - Japan
Jul 17, 2008
TKO (Kick to the Body) 2 0:41
Win Dmitry Samoilov M-1 - Slamm
Mar 02, 2008
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:18
Loss Arman Gambaryan M-1 MFC - Battle on the Neva
Jul 21, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Mark O'Toole CWFC - Enter The Rough House 2
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Win Alexander Yakovlev M-1 MFC - International Mix Fight
Mar 17, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Win Brian Maulany KGFF - Kickboxing Gala Free-Fight
Oct 15, 2006
Submission 1 TBD
Win Lee Chadwick CWFC - Showdown
Sep 16, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:31
Win Colin McKee 2H2H - Road to Japan
Jun 18, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:35
Draw Marcello Salazar CE - Championnat D'Europe
May 06, 2006
Draw 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Karl Amoussou
Win

Karl Amoussou

(22 - 7 - 2)
 
Juho Valamaa
Loss
Karl Amoussou
Loss

Karl Amoussou

(11 - 2 - 2)
 
Kazuhiro Nakamura
Win
Karl Amoussou
Win

Karl Amoussou

(5 - 1 - 1)
 
Dmitry Samoilov
Loss

Dmitry Samoilov

(3 - 1 - 1)
Karl Amoussou
Loss

Karl Amoussou

(5 - 0 - 1)
 
Arman Gambaryan
Win

Arman Gambaryan

(17 - 5 - 1)
Karl Amoussou
Win

Karl Amoussou

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Brian Maulany
Loss

Brian Maulany

(8 - 11 - 1)
Karl Amoussou
Win

Karl Amoussou

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Lee Chadwick
Loss

Lee Chadwick

(0 - 0)
Karl Amoussou
Win

Karl Amoussou

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Colin McKee
Loss

Colin McKee

(0 - 0)
Karl Amoussou
Draw

Karl Amoussou

(0 - 0)
 
Marcello Salazar
Draw