#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Anderson Silva #Francis Ngannou #UFC on ESPN 8 #Israel Adesanya #Nate Diaz #Yoel Romero #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 244 #Donald Cerrone

Chris Lozano

  • 21 fights
  • 2412 views


Chris Lozano
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Lozano
Nickname: The Cleveland Assassin
Date of Birth: September 14, 1982 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (191.8 cm)
Location: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo Red Belt, Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Strong Style Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vinicius de Jesus CES 58 - De Jesus vs. Lozano
Sep 07, 2019
TKO (Knees) 3 3:22
Loss Eddie Gordon CFFC 60 - Webb vs. Steele
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Warfield NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 8
Jun 02, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Karl Amoussou BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 63
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Loss Douglas Lima BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 53
Oct 08, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 3:14
Win Brent Weedman BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 49
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derek Smith NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 7
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Win Gerric Hayes NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 9
Apr 16, 2011
KO (Punch and Head Kick) 1 4:59
Loss Lyman Good BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 35
Mar 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yoshiyuki Yoshida BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 31
Sep 30, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Jason Dent NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 6
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 4 5:00
Win Brandon Gaines FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 40
Mar 27, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 3:56
Win Allan Weickert NAAFS - Night of Champions 2009
Dec 05, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 4:55
Win John Fields NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 3
Aug 29, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:47
Win Marcus Kuck NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 5
Jun 06, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:37
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Chris Lozano
Win

Chris Lozano

(1 - 0)
 
John Fields
Loss

Amateur Fights