#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Rizin FF #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov

Gerric Hayes

  • 20 fights
  • 829 views

Gerric Hayes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gerric
Last Name: Hayes
Nickname: The Silent Assassin
Date of Birth: October 29, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Armbar MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Wolfe Pack Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcus Andrusia WPP / GOTR - Thriller in DeRidder
Sep 13, 2014
TKO 2 3:30
Loss Nate Jolly XFC 26 - Night of Champions 3
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Lemon RFC 6 - Rhino Fighting Championships
Mar 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
Win Jason Blackford XFC 21 - Night of Champions 2
Dec 07, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:56
Loss Daniel Head CC - Colosseum Combat 17
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:04
Loss Chris Lozano NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 9
Apr 16, 2011
KO (Punch and Head Kick) 1 4:59
Win Josh Black Subzero 8 - The Ultimate Performing Art
Feb 26, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:59
Loss Stoney Hale Strikeforce - Challengers 13
Jan 07, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tony Parker GFC - Gameness Fighting Championship 8
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Win Keith Cunagin GFC - Gameness Fight Series
Jul 15, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:29
Win Chuck Ellison NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 6
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:59
Win Marcus Fletcher GFC - Gameness Fight Series
May 20, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss Lanny Dardar BOTB - Brawl on the Bayou
May 08, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:24
Win Shane Matchette ACF - Absolute Cage Fights 10
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:30
Loss Leonardo Pecanha HTF - Harrah's Tunica Fights
Oct 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:21
Loss William Kuhn LOP - King of the Verizons
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:58
Loss William Kuhn LOP - King of the Verizons
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:58
Win Jesse Beale Prize Fight Promotions - Mid South MMA Championships 1
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 1:34
Loss Warren Thompson WBFN - A Fight For Charity
Dec 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Karl Willis Scientific Street Fighting - SSF Invitational
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:11

Professional Fights