#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #UFC New York #David Branch #Anthony Ferguson #Thiago Santos #Siyar Bahadurzada

Stoney Hale

  • 9 fights
  • 931 views

Stoney Hale
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stoney
Last Name: Hale
Nickname: Skuller
Date of Birth: October 18, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 184 lbs (83.5 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grundy, Virginia United States
Hometown: Grundy, Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Oxendine
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: US Freedom Fighter Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jonathan Cook USFFC 23 - Star Spangled
Jul 03, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Dustin West XFC 16 - High Stakes
Feb 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Gerric Hayes Strikeforce - Challengers 13
Jan 07, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mike O'Donnell BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 30
Sep 23, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:50
Win Mike Fleniken BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 23
Jun 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Win Fred Weaver Pro 1 MMA 1 - Origins
May 21, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Win Mark Crawn Spartan FC 4 - Spartan Fighting Championship 4
Apr 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Stevens XFC 7 - School of Hard Knox
Feb 20, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights