#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Kevin Lee #Daniel Cormier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #ONE Championship 71 #Anthony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Stipe Miocic #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

Nate Jolly

  • 39 fights
  • 1533 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nate
Last Name: Jolly
Nickname: Ladies Love
Date of Birth: July 22, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (174 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Johnson City, TN
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Oxendine
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Valor Fights (Tennessee)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Craig Johnson Valor Fights 36 - Wheeler vs. Meerschaert
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aaron Derrow Bellator MMA - Bellator 130
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcin Held Bellator MMA - Bellator 120
May 17, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:20
Win Gerric Hayes XFC 26 - Night of Champions 3
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Harry Johnson CBFC - Cage Brawl Fighting Championships 9
May 12, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:47
Win Jeremy Myers Spartan FC 13 - The Arrival
Apr 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David May VFL 34 - The Beginning
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jamie Varner XFC 14 - Resurrection
Oct 21, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Zach Juusola Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capitol Hill 5
Apr 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ronnie Rogers Boy Dog Promotions - Friday Night Fights
Jan 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Sorg ASF - Arnold's Amateur MMA Festival
Nov 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Stevens RFO - Big Guns 6
Jul 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Bixler BUCB - Bobish's Ultimate Cage Battles
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Foster Pro 1 MMA 1 - Origins
May 21, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:07
Win Chris Huffman ACF 9 - Season's Beatings
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:44
Win Chatt Lavender XFN - Chattanooga Extreme Fight Night 3
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Santore XFC 9 - Evolution
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dustin Poirier CFC - Cajun Fighting Championships
Jun 26, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:54
Win Jimmy Smith Hardrock MMA 10 - Last Chance
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Johnny Cardona XFC 7 - School of Hard Knox
Feb 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:52
Win Merritt Warren RFL - Proving Ground
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 0:40

Professional Fights

Nate Jolly
Loss

Nate Jolly

(10 - 3)
 
Jamie Varner
Win

Jamie Varner

(18 - 6 - 1, 2 NC)

Amateur Fights