#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Aaron Derrow

  • 24 fights
  • 1410 views

Aaron Derrow
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Derrow
Nickname: Daddy Long Legs
Date of Birth: July 10, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Blue Springs, Missouri United States
Hometown: Blue Springs, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K2L Grindhouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shamrock FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Weston Shamrock FC - Shamrock 302
Feb 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Rickles Bellator 171 - Guillard vs. Njokuani
Jan 27, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 0:44
Win Nate Jolly Bellator MMA - Bellator 130
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ramon Barber BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 23
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:12
Loss David Burrows Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 8
Oct 05, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:08
Loss Marcio Navarro Titan FC 25 - Titan Fighting Championship 25
Jun 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Drew Dober CF - Centurion Fights
Mar 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Dickman RFA 6 - Krause vs. Imada 2
Jan 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:35
Loss Zack Freeman Rumble Time Promotions - Clash of the Warriors
Jul 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Johnson RFA 2 - Yvel vs. Alexander
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:12
Win Andrew Keehn Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 1
Feb 10, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:28
Loss Alonzo Martinez Titan FC 17 - Titan Fighting Championship 17
Mar 25, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Rich Clementi Titan FC 16 - Titan Fighting Championship 16
Jan 28, 2011
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:35
Win George Little TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Dec 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Joe Wilk Jennifer Ireland Foundation - Cage Fight for Cancer
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:49
Win William Joplin RFP - Real Fight Promotions
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Collins RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
May 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Loss Michael Johnson XCF 10 - Xtreme Cage Fighter 10
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Chris Hale EFP - Extreme Fight Production
Aug 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Blaine Whitworth EFP - Extreme Fight Production
Aug 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Win Ben Nixdorf EFP - Extreme Fight Production
Aug 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:47
Win Rod Montoya AXC 3 - Xplosion
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:17
Loss Steve Schneider EFP - Extreme Fight Production
Jun 12, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Swadley FM - Productions
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17

Professional Fights

Aaron Derrow
Win

Aaron Derrow

(0 - 0)
 
Kyle Swadley
Loss