#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Marcio Navarro

  • 29 fights
  • 1246 views

Marcio Navarro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcio
Last Name: Navarro
Nickname: The Locomotive
Date of Birth: September 17, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 175 lbs (79.4 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wichita, Kansas United States
Hometown: Wichita, Kansas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Laselva MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daryl Wilson XFN 348 - Xtreme Fight Night 348
Jun 09, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 0:37
Loss Fernando Martinez Bellator 159 - Caldwell vs. Taimanglo
Jul 22, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Henry Lindsay Bellator 150 - Kongo vs. Spartan
Feb 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Loss Brian Foster XFI 14 - Xtreme Fighting Inc. 14
Jul 18, 2015
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:45
Win Kyle Sjafiroeddin OFC - Oklahoma Fighting Championship 3
Nov 22, 2014
Submission 2 2:19
Win Cody Carrillo Bellator MMA - Bellator 130
Oct 24, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 3 2:09
Win Demian Papagni Strike King Combat - Friday Night Fights
Apr 18, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:37
Loss Bobby Cooper Bellator MMA - Bellator 113
Mar 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Donnie Bell Bellator MMA - Bellator 103
Oct 11, 2013
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:06
Win Aaron Derrow Titan FC 25 - Titan Fighting Championship 25
Jun 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jake Lindsey VFC - Wichita 1
Apr 27, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:12
Loss Jonny Carson XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 12
Apr 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Michael Osborn Strike King Combat - Battle at Beech
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:11
Win Brian Grinnell Strike King Combat - Seasons Beatings
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:53
Win Rudy Bears BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 56
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Thomas Schulte KOTC - Apocalypse
Sep 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Loss Nick Nolte Titan FC 19 - Titan Fighting Championship 19
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sal Woods WC - Wright Fights 2
Mar 11, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dylan Smith XFL - Rumble on the River 2
Dec 10, 2010
Submission 1 1:01
Win Rico Cato RIH - Rock It Hard
Oct 07, 2010
Submission 2 0:55
Win Dylan Smith XFL - Rumble on the River 1
Jul 30, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Charles Jones BB - Bricktown Brawl 4
Apr 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Hedrick Red Dragon Promotions - Enter the Septagon
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Levi Avera XFL - Final Fury
Nov 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:13
Win Jake Fox NLCF - Midwest Maddness
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:08
Loss Tim Means KOTC - Gunslinger
Aug 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Loss Joe Heiland SJW 3 - Slammin Jammin Weekend 3
May 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Herman Terrado SJW 2 - Slammin Jammin Weekend 2
Mar 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sandro Vieira da Silva IFC - Vale Tudo
Jul 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30

Professional Fights

Marcio Navarro
Loss
 
Jake Lindsey
Win
Marcio Navarro
Loss
 
Thomas Schulte
Win

Thomas Schulte

(19 - 8, 1 NC)
Marcio Navarro
Win
 
Rico Cato
Loss

Rico Cato

(2 - 0)
Marcio Navarro
Loss
 
Tim Means
Win

Tim Means

(6 - 2)