#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC Fight Night 57 #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #Sage Northcutt #Bellator 194

Jake Lindsey

  • 25 fights
  • 1173 views


First Name: Jake
Last Name: Lindsey
Nickname: The Librarian
Date of Birth: June 21, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Combative Sports Center
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Kansas City Fighting Alliance

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jason Witt Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 25
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Michaud LFA - Sioux Falls Fight Night 1
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Knee Injury) 3 1:14
Win Aaron Highfill Shamrock FC - Shamrock 286
Mar 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chance Rencountre Bellator 171 - Guillard vs. Njokuani
Jan 27, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dakota Cochrane VFC 55 - Lindsey vs. Cochrane 2
Dec 23, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:53
Win Zak Bucia VFC 50 - Victory Fighting Championship 50
May 21, 2016
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 3 1:26
Loss Dakota Cochrane VFC 47 - Smith vs. Neer
Jan 29, 2016
Submission (Guillotine) 3 3:43
Loss Dakota Cochrane VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 47
Jan 29, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:43
Win Ian Stonehouse VFC - Junction City 6
Oct 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:15
Loss Joseph Duffy UFC 185 - Pettis vs. Dos Anjos
Mar 14, 2015
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 1:47
Loss Olivier Aubin-Mercier UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Inverted Triangle Kimura) 2 3:22
Loss Jon Tuck UFC Fight Night 42 - Henderson vs. Khabilov
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Submission to Heel Strikes) 3 2:47
Win Ted Worthington VFC - Junction City 5
Feb 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:54
Win Zack Freeman Titan FC 25 - Titan Fighting Championship 25
Jun 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Marcio Navarro VFC - Wichita 1
Apr 27, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:12
Win Darion Terry VFC - Junction City 3
Feb 08, 2013
Submission (Punches) 2 2:06
Win Jordan Johnson Titan FC 23 - Fight for the Troops
Jun 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William DaSouza VFC - Junction City 2
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Win Danny Black VFC - Junction City 1
Aug 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Win Beto Serrano VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 34
Apr 01, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:20
Win Bobby Cooper Eye Win - Devastation
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights