#UFC on ESPN 25 #UFC 263 #Nate Diaz #Israel Adesanya #The Korean Zombie #Dan Ige #Anderson Silva #Chavez Jr. vs Silva #Leon Edwards #Brandon Moreno #Marvin Vettori #Paige VanZant #UFC 264 #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Chael Sonnen #UFC Fight Night 190 #UFC 259 #Alexander Volkanovski

Jon Tuck

  • 17 fights
  • 5536 views


Jon Tuck
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jon
Last Name: Tuck
Nickname: Super Saiyan
Date of Birth: August 28, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Hagatna, Guam
Hometown: Chalan Pago, Guam
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Guahan Top Team, Arena MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ryuichiro Sumimura Bellator 237 - Fedor vs. Rampage
Dec 28, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 3:45
Loss Drew Dober UFC Fight Night 135 - Gaethje vs. Vick
Aug 25, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takanori Gomi UFC Fight Night 111 - Holm vs. Correia
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Damien Brown UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Emmett UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Seung Hwan Bang UFC Fight Night 66 - Edgar vs. Faber
May 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:56
Loss Kevin Lee UFC 178 - Johnson vs. Cariaso
Sep 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Lindsey UFC Fight Night 42 - Henderson vs. Khabilov
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Submission to Heel Strikes) 3 2:47
Loss Norman Parke UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tie Quan Zhang UFC on Fuel TV 6 - Franklin vs. Le
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tristan Arenal PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 28
Nov 26, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:45
Win Eduard Folayang Gorilla Warfare 3 - Confrontation
Nov 21, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Thomas Calvo PXC 17 - Fearless
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Win Giovanni Sablan PXC 13 - Back from the Dead
Nov 17, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win John Salas Geran Haga - Blood Wars 2
May 28, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Joe Nauta Geran Haga - Blood Wars 1
Feb 09, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights