#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Seung Hwan Bang

  • 28 fights
  • 1557 views

Seung Hwan Bang
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Seung
Last Name: Hwan Bang
Nickname: The Supernatural
Date of Birth: April 15, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Korea
Hometown: South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CMA Korea, Team Force
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nick Hein UFC Fight Night 93 - Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leo Kuntz UFC Fight Night 79 - Henderson vs. Masvidal
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jon Tuck UFC Fight Night 66 - Edgar vs. Faber
May 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:56
Win Kajan Johnson UFC 174 - Johnson vs. Bagautinov
Jun 14, 2014
KO (Punch) 3 2:01
Loss Mairbek Taisumov UFC Fight Night 34 - Saffiedine vs. Lim
Jan 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ju Dong Hwang Top FC 1 - Original
Jun 29, 2013
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Daisuke Hanazawa Road FC 1 - The Resurrection of Champions
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Win Camarao Silva M-1 Selection 2010 - Asia Finals
Jul 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:02
Loss Jorge Masvidal Sengoku - Sixth Battle
Nov 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Takanori Gomi Sengoku - Fourth Battle
Aug 24, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kazunori Yokota Deep - 35 Impact
May 19, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 3:38
Win Luiz Andrade I Deep - clubDeep Tokyo
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jutaro Nakao Deep - 33 Impact
Dec 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15
Win Yoshihiro Tomioka Deep - 32 Impact
Oct 09, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Naoki Matsushita Deep - CMA Festival 2
Jul 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Seichi Ikemoto Deep - 30 Impact
Jul 08, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Malik Marai NF - Neo Fight 11
Apr 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jong Man Kim NF - Neo Fight 11
Apr 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Soon Myung Yoon NF - Neo Fight 8
Aug 15, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jang Hoon Sung NF - Neo Fight 6, Day 2
Oct 03, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyung Yang NF - Neo Fight 6, Day 2
Oct 03, 2005
KO (Flying Knee) 2 0:34
Win Luis Charneski G5 - Gimme Five
Jan 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Loss Jeong Ho Lee G5 - Yungjin Pharm Middleweight Tournament Quarterfinals
Dec 06, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:42
Win Hae Won Kim G5 - Yungjin Pharm Middleweight Tournament Second Round
Nov 26, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sung Chu Kim G5 - Yungjin Pharm Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Nov 12, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Kwang Sik Min G5 - Gimme Five
Oct 16, 2004
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:25
Loss Myung Kyo Jung G5 - Motorola Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Aug 20, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chang Min Oh G5 - Gimme Five
Jul 17, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Seung Hwan Bang
Win
 
Ju Dong Hwang
Loss
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
Top FC 1 - Original Jun 29, 2013
Professional Fight
Seung Hwan Bang
Win
 
Kazunori Yokota
Loss

Kazunori Yokota

(7 - 0 - 3)
Seung Hwan Bang
Win
 
Jutaro Nakao
Loss

Jutaro Nakao

(20 - 12 - 4)
Seung Hwan Bang
Loss
 
Seichi Ikemoto
Win

Seichi Ikemoto

(14 - 14 - 4)
Seung Hwan Bang
Loss
 
Jong Man Kim
Win

Jong Man Kim

(18 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Luis Charneski
Loss

Luis Charneski

(1 - 0)
Seung Hwan Bang
Win

Seung Hwan Bang

(0 - 0)
 
Chang Min Oh
Loss

Chang Min Oh

(0 - 0)