#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #TUF 27 Finale #Brock Lesnar

Nick Hein

  • 19 fights
  • 2638 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Hein
Nickname: Sergeant
Date of Birth: April 24, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (173 cm)
Location: Cologne, Germany
Hometown: Cologne, Germany
Fighting Styles: Judo
Affiliations: Combat Club Cologne
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Nick Hein Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Damir Hadzovic UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith Jul 22, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Davi Ramos UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
May 12, 2018
Submission (Face Crank) 1 4:15
Win Seung Hwan Bang UFC Fight Night 93 - Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yusuke Kasuya UFC Fight Night 75 - Barnett vs. Nelson
Sep 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lukasz Sajewski UFC Fight Night 69 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Vick UFC Fight Night 57 - Edgar vs. Swanson
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Drew Dober UFC Fight Night 41 - Munoz vs. Mousasi
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Erdinc Fair FC 1 - Fair Fighting Championship 1
Feb 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Musa Jangubaev RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 10
Sep 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:51
Win Tamirlan Dadaev DFC 2 - Defenders FC 2
Jul 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roberto Pastuch RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 9
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Jordan Bloch RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 7
Apr 21, 2012
No Contest (Accidental Cut) 1 1:12
Win Patrick Herring SFC 8 - Tournament 2012 Part I
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sebastian Risch RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 6
Sep 17, 2011
TKO (Knees) 2 4:05
Win Kamil Lipski RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 4
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kurt Verschueren OC - Cage Fight Night 7
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Win Stefan Heber FFA - German Championships 2010
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Americana) 2 2:35
Win Milan Tomes Backstreet Fights 2 - Rematch
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:03
Win Stefan Heber FFA - West German Championships 2009
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:25

Upcoming Fight

Nick Hein

(14 - 3, 1 NC)
 
vs
UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith Jul 22, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights