#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis

Frank Camacho

  • 30 fights
  • 2700 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Frank
Last Name: Camacho
Nickname: The Crank
Date of Birth: May 18, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Camp Springs, Maryland United States
Hometown: Camp Springs, Maryland United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Trench Tech
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Geoffrey Neal UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:23
Loss Drew Dober UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damien Brown UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Li Jingliang UFC Fight Night 111 - Holm vs. Correia
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kun Hwan Park Rites of Passage 21 - Throwdown
May 26, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:51
Win Hyun Joo Kim Rites of Passage 20 - Conquer
Aug 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Loss Han Seul Kim PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 54
Jul 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Tyrone Jones PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 50
Dec 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:59
Win Kengo Ura PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 49
Aug 07, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:37
Win Yasuaki Miura Rites of Passage 18 - Warpath
Jul 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Loss Yusuke Kasuya PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 47
Mar 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Jae Woong Kim Trench Warz 18 - Rock and Rumble
Dec 12, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:38
Win Keita Nakamura PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 42
Feb 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Koji Matsumoto PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 38
Aug 09, 2013
KO (Punch) 3 1:24
Win James Jones UWC 6 - Capital Punishment
Apr 25, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 1:56
Loss Caloy Baduria URCC 11 - Redemption
Nov 25, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Ryan Biglar PXC 13 - Back from the Dead
Nov 17, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Luigi Fioravanti PXC 12 - Settling the Score
Jul 12, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win B.J. Taisacan Trench Warz 6 - Mass Destruction
Jun 23, 2007
TKO (Retirement) 1 0:37
Win Eduardo Santos Geran Haga - Blood Wars 2
May 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Roy Reyes Rites of Passage 2 - Return of the Warriors
Apr 28, 2007
TKO (Knees) 1 0:28
Win John Ogo PXC 11 - No Turning Back
Apr 13, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Nathan Hanson Trench Warz 5 - Return of the Octagon
Feb 24, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 3:45
Win Fritz Rodriguez URCC 9 - Unstoppable
Dec 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Troy Munoz Trench Warz 4 - Enter the Octagon
Oct 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Robert Palacios Trench Warz 3 - Commotion
May 27, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08
Win Mike Camacho Trench Warz 2 - Caged In
Feb 11, 2006
TKO (Knees) 1 1:16
Win Bernie Neth Trench Warz 1 - Fight Night
Nov 26, 2005
Submission (Slam) 1 0:59

Professional Fights

Frank Camacho
Win
 
Kengo Ura
Loss

Kengo Ura

(13 - 9 - 2)
Frank Camacho
Loss
 
Caloy Baduria
Win

Caloy Baduria

(5 - 1 - 1)
 
John Ogo
Loss

John Ogo

(1 - 1)
Frank Camacho
Win

Frank Camacho

(1 - 0)
 
Mike Camacho
Loss

Mike Camacho

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights