#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Damien Brown

  • 30 fights
  • 976 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Damien
Last Name: Brown
Nickname: Beatdown
Date of Birth: December 25, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Townsville, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Townsville, Queensland, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Integrated MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dong Hyun Kim UFC 221 - Romero vs. Rockhold
Feb 10, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Frank Camacho UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Vinc Pichel UFC Fight Night 110 - Hunt vs. Lewis
Jun 10, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Jon Tuck UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cesar Arzamendia UFC 201 - Lawler vs. Woodley
Jul 30, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:27
Loss Alan Patrick UFC Fight Night 85 - Hunt vs. Mir
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pumau Campbell XFC 26 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 26
Feb 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:14
Win Ben Games Brace 37 - 2015 Australian Championship Grand Final
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:57
Win Grant Toatoa NZFC 1 - A New Beginning
Oct 17, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:29
Win Abel Brites BFW 36 - Brace 36
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:17
Win Shane Young XFC 23 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 23
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Ricky Rea FWC 18 - FightWorld Cup 18
Aug 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28
Loss Tim Wilde CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Redmond CWFC 65 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 65
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julien Boussuge CWFC 61 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 61
Dec 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott MacGregor K.O. Martial Arts - Adrenalin-Unleashed
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:58
Loss Yusuke Kasuya Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 11
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:47
Win Rob Hill BFW 19 - Brace For War 19
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hao Tian Wu Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 9
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luke Hume Nitro MMA - Nitro 5
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:57
Loss Koji Ando Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 7
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 2:27
Loss Patrick Iodice FWC 10 - FightWorld Cup 10
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:07
Loss Tyson Brown BFW 11 - Brace For War 11
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Gogoplata) 3 3:01
Win Gokhan Turkyilmaz Nitro MMA - Nitro 3
Jul 09, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 3:54
Win Thomas Rudderman BFW 9 - Brace For War 9
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Win Luke Stevens Nitro MMA - Nitro 2
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Thompson Golden Lion Promotions - Christmas Bash 2010
Dec 18, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Win Kenny Yeung AFC 1 - Australian Fighting Championship 1
Nov 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Tim Radley Fate MMA - Beyond Human Control
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights