#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC Brooklyn #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Nate Diaz

Paul Redmond

  • 24 fights
  • 1041 views

Paul Redmond
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paul
Last Name: Redmond
Nickname: Redser
Date of Birth: October 20, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dublin, Leinster, Ireland
Hometown: Dublin, Leinster, Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Ryano MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sergio de Jesus Bellator 187 - McKee vs. Moore
Nov 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lukasz Chlewicki KSW 40 - Dublin
Oct 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rob Sinclair BAMMA 30 - Philpott vs. Walsh
Jul 07, 2017
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 2:11
Loss Norman Parke BAMMA 28 - Parke vs. Redmond
Feb 24, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Chris Stringer BAMMA 26 - Saadeh vs. Young
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Whiteford UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 3:04
Loss Mirsad Bektic UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexis Savvidis CWFC 70 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 70
Aug 16, 2014
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 1:01
Win Damien Brown CWFC 65 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 65
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mateusz Teodorczuk CWFC 63 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 63
Dec 31, 2013
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 0:51
Win Marc Allen CWFC 55 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 55
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 1:09
Win Alexei Roberts CWFC 52 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 52
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 4:30
Win Ryan Roddy CWFC 51 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 51
Dec 31, 2012
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 2:14
Win Lewis Long CWFC 49 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 49
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 3:34
Win Yuri Malko CWFC 47 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 47
Jun 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:05
Loss Tom Maguire BFC - Battlezone Fighting Championships 5
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Loss Kuat Khamitov Bushido Lithuania - vol. 47
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Leg Triangle) 1 TBD
Win Phillip Mulpeter CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 9
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:12
Win Ian Williams XFC - Xtreme Fighting Championships 1
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Jonathan Faivre CW 7 - Clan Wars
May 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Richard McLarty HT - Fight Night 5
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Paul Redmond
Win

Paul Redmond

(12 - 7)
 
Lukasz Chlewicki
Loss

Lukasz Chlewicki

(14 - 6 - 1)
Paul Redmond
Win

Paul Redmond

(0 - 1)
 

Amateur Fights