#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #UFC 216

Rob Sinclair

  • 19 fights
  • 1321 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rob
Last Name: Sinclair
Nickname: C4
Date of Birth: February 20, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manchester, England
Hometown: Burnley, England
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Predators MMA, Team Kaobon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paul Redmond BAMMA 30 - Philpott vs. Walsh
Jul 07, 2017
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 2:11
Loss Charlie Leary FCC 17 - Full Contact Contender 17
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Brightmon BAMMA 21 - DeVent vs. Kone
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Loss Saad Awad Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Winner BAMMA 10 - Sinclair vs. Winner
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Andre Winner BAMMA 10 - Sinclair vs. Winner
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Diego Vital BAMMA 7 - Wallhead vs. Trigg
Sep 10, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 3:00
Win Martin Begley OMMAC 9 - Enemies
Mar 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Win Daniel Weichel BAMMA 3 - Watson vs. Horwich
May 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win Nathan Beer BAMMA 2 - Roundhouses at the Roundhouse
Feb 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Loss Paul Sass OMMAC 2 - Business As Usual
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Izidro CG 12 - Cage Gladiators 12
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Win Aidan Marron CG 10 - Clash of the Titans
Nov 29, 2008
TKO (Retirement) 2 1:55
Win Tim Radcliffe CG 9 - Beatdown
Oct 04, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Greg Loughran CG 8 - Cage Gladiators 8
Jul 27, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 3 TBD
Win Matt Sellars CG 6 - Cage Gladiators 6
Mar 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 4:16
Win Richie Downes CG 4 - Cage Gladiators 4
Aug 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Ben Jagger UF 5 - Ultimate Force 5
May 19, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44
Win Will Burke UF 3 - Ultimate Force 3
Aug 12, 2006
TKO 2 2:06

Professional Fights

Rob Sinclair
Win

Rob Sinclair

(0 - 0)
 
Will Burke
Loss

Will Burke

(0 - 0)