#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Junior dos Santos #Daniel Cormier #Sage Northcutt #Stipe Miocic #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Cat Zingano #Chad Mendes #Marion Reneau #Marion #TUF 27 Finale #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya

Greg Loughran

  • 44 fights
  • 2111 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 19 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Greg
Last Name: Loughran
Nickname: The Hitman
Date of Birth: May 12, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Northern Ireland
Hometown: Northern Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Fighting Revolution
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chris Stringer CC 16 - Daley vs. Vallee
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Newman CWFC 49 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 49
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:45
Win Jorge Santos CC 13 - Lister vs. Moore
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:09
Win Grant Harris KnuckleUp MMA 8 - Eclipse
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:18
Win Martin Begley CC 11 - Robinson vs. Wain
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:18
Win Stuart Davies Raw 1 - Enter Colosseum
Sep 11, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
Loss Olavo Belo SHC 4 - Monson vs. Perak
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:25
Loss Brian van Hoven WEF - Saunders vs. Harshbarger
Nov 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kenneth Rosfort-Nees CWFC 37 - Right to Fight
May 22, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 4 3:58
Loss James Edson Berto AOF 7 - Payday
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:05
Loss Eric Reynolds AOF 4 - Damage
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Loss Eddie Alvarez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 1
Apr 03, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:44
Win Rob Sinclair CG 8 - Cage Gladiators 8
Jul 27, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 3 TBD
Win Alan Hannon UFR 13 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 13
May 18, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Loss Jeff Lawson Pain and Glory - ExCeL London
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:00
Win Jonathan Brookins CWFC USA - Battle Royale
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Thomas CG 5 - Cage Gladiators 5
Nov 04, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Owen Dempsey Cage Rage - Contenders: The Real Deal
May 26, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:56
Win Andre Winner CWFC - Enter The Rough House 2
Apr 28, 2007
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:52
Win Aaron Barrow SAS 2 - Strike and Submit 2
Apr 15, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:29
Win Martin Begley UFR 8 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 8
Mar 11, 2007
TKO 2 TBD
Win Daniel Abrol UFR 7 - Halloween Brawl
Oct 29, 2006
KO 1 TBD
Win Peter Irving SS - Sportfight Scotland 1
Sep 24, 2006
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 2 1:04
Loss David Metcalf GR 17 - Goshin Ryu 17
Sep 15, 2006
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Terry Etim Cage Gladiators 2 - The Next Generation
Sep 03, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:50
Win Yoann Coulon ROT 5 - Ring of Truth 5
Jul 29, 2006
TKO (Cut) 1 2:40
Loss Harvey Harra AM 8 - KO
May 14, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Arni Isaksson ROT 4 - Ring of Truth 4
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Norman Parke UFR 5 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 5
Mar 12, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Francis Heagney Rings Ireland - Reborn
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Owen Dempsey ROT 3 - Ring of Truth 3
Jul 02, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Loss Tenkei Oda AM 3 - Battle of the Bronx
Jun 12, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:54
Win John Pierre Salles AM 2 - Clash of the Clans
Mar 20, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Win Tim Murphy Shooto - Ireland
Feb 20, 2005
TKO 2 TBD
Win Willy Hamill ROT 1 - Ring of Truth 1
Oct 01, 2004
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:45
Loss Michael Leonard UFR 1 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 1
Sep 18, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Michael Leonard EC - Extreme Combat (Ireland)
Aug 29, 2004
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 TBD
Win Aidan McElroy UFN - Ultimate Fight Night 4
Feb 15, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:27
Loss David Butlin UC 8 - Retribution
Nov 30, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:57
Loss Pat Carr UC 7 - World Domination
Sep 06, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Robbie Olivier UZI 1 - Cage Combat Evolution
Nov 30, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Phil Gildea CW 3 - Hells Kitchen
Aug 31, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Greg Loughran
Loss
 
Eric Reynolds
Win
Greg Loughran
Win
 
Daniel Abrol
Loss

Daniel Abrol

(1 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
UFR 7 - Halloween Brawl Oct 29, 2006
Professional Fight
Greg Loughran
Win
 
Yoann Coulon
Loss

Yoann Coulon

(0 - 0)
Greg Loughran
Loss
 
Harvey Harra
Win

Harvey Harra

(2 - 0)
 
Tim Murphy
Loss

Tim Murphy

(1 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
Shooto - Ireland Feb 20, 2005
Professional Fight
Greg Loughran
Loss

Greg Loughran

(0 - 0)
 
Phil Gildea
Win

Phil Gildea

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Images