#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Tenkei Oda

  • 19 fights
  • 949 views

Tenkei Oda
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses - 3 Draws - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tenkei
Last Name: Oda
Nickname: Fujimiya
Date of Birth: June 23, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan
Hometown: Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shooting Gym Yokohama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Wataru Miki Shooto - Shooto the Shoot 2011
Nov 05, 2011
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bae Yong Kwon Shooto - The Way of Shooto 6: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Nov 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Matteus Lahdesmaki Shooto - The Way of Shooto 4: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Jul 19, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 4:08
Win Takumi Ota Shooto - Grapplingman 10
Apr 04, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Tito Jones VTJ 2009 - Vale Tudo Japan 2009
Oct 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shintaro Ishiwatari Shooto - Shooto Tradition 3
Sep 28, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08
Loss Hiroshi Nakamura Shooto - Back To Our Roots 8
Mar 28, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Bao Quach Shooto - The Arrival: This Is Shooto
Aug 18, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Allan Lee AM 12 - Wired
Mar 17, 2007
No Contest 2 1:57
Loss Akitoshi Tamura Shooto - Back To Our Roots 1
Feb 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Katsuya Toida Shooto - 11/10 in Korakuen Hall
Nov 10, 2006
Draw 3 5:00
Win Akitoshi Tamura Shooto - The Devilock
May 12, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 2:10
Win Hiroyuki Abe Shooto - The Victory of the Truth
Feb 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yutaka Nishioka Shooto 2005 - 11/6 in Korakuen Hall
Nov 06, 2005
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Daisuke Matsumoto Shooto - 9/23 in Korakuen Hall
Sep 23, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 3:03
Win Greg Loughran AM 3 - Battle of the Bronx
Jun 12, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:54
Win Keisuke Yamada Shooto - 3/11 in Korakuen Hall
Mar 11, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Sakae Kasuya Shooto - Rookie Tournament 2004 Final
Nov 25, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Win Tsuyoshi Irokawa Shooto 2004 - 7/4 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Jul 04, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Tenkei Oda
Draw

Tenkei Oda

(10 - 5 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Wataru Miki
Draw

Wataru Miki

(19 - 10 - 3)
Tenkei Oda
Win

Tenkei Oda

(7 - 5 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Takumi Ota
Loss

Takumi Ota

(4 - 3 - 1)
Tenkei Oda
Loss

Tenkei Oda

(7 - 4 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Tito Jones
Win

Tito Jones

(6 - 3)
Tenkei Oda
Loss

Tenkei Oda

(7 - 3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Shintaro Ishiwatari
Win
Tenkei Oda
Loss

Tenkei Oda

(7 - 2 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Hiroshi Nakamura
Win

Hiroshi Nakamura

(4 - 3 - 3)
Tenkei Oda
Loss

Tenkei Oda

(7 - 1 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Bao Quach
Win

Bao Quach

(9 - 8 - 1)
Tenkei Oda
NC

Tenkei Oda

(7 - 1 - 2)
 
Allan Lee
NC

Allan Lee

(10 - 5 - 1)
vs No Contest Round: 2 Time: 1:57
AM 12 - Wired Mar 17, 2007
Professional Fight
Tenkei Oda
Draw

Tenkei Oda

(7 - 0 - 1)
 
Katsuya Toida
Draw

Katsuya Toida

(9 - 6 - 1)
Tenkei Oda
Win

Tenkei Oda

(6 - 0 - 1)
 
Akitoshi Tamura
Loss
Tenkei Oda
Win

Tenkei Oda

(5 - 0 - 1)
 
Hiroyuki Abe
Loss

Hiroyuki Abe

(6 - 7 - 2, 1 NC)
Tenkei Oda
Draw

Tenkei Oda

(1 - 0)
 
Sakae Kasuya
Draw

Sakae Kasuya

(0 - 0)