MENU
#UFC Fight Night 124 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Francis Ngannou #Jeremy Stephens #Doo Ho Choi #UFC 218 #UFC 219 #Conor McGregor #Paige VanZant #UFC 217

  • 13 fights
  • 1141 views

9 Wins - 4 Losses - 0 Draws
First Name: Bae
Last Name: Yong Kwon
Nickname: Serial Killer
Date of Birth: March 17, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 146 lbs (66.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Buan, Jeollabuk-do South Korea
Hometown: Buan, Jeollabuk-do South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Team Posse
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization:

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dong Sun Choi Road FC 14 - Road Fighting Championship 14
Feb 09, 2014
Decision (Split) 4 5:00
Win Kosuto Umeda Road FC 13 - Road Fighting Championship 13
Oct 12, 2013
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 TBD
Win Michihiro Omigawa Road FC 12 - Road Fighting Championship 12
Jun 22, 2013
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Eric Kelly One FC 4 - Destiny of Warriors
Jun 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Honorio Banario One FC 2 - Battle of Heroes
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56
Win Brian Choi Road FC 5 - Night of Champions
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyung Ho Kang Road FC 2 - Alive
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:05
Loss Tenkei Oda Shooto - The Way of Shooto 6: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Nov 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Daisuke Ishizawa Shooto - Gig North 6
Aug 29, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 3:24
Loss Mark Striegl PRO Fighting 4 - 180
Aug 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kazuhiro Ito Shooto - Grapplingman 11
May 16, 2010
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Win Tae Hwan Bae M-1 Selection 2010 - Asia Round 1
Mar 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Keiji Sakuta Shooto - Kitazawa Shooto 2009 Vol. 1
May 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights