#GLORY 55 #Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133 #Glory World Series

Eric Kelly

  • 18 fights
  • 2492 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Kelly
Nickname: The Natural
Date of Birth: April 30, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Philippines
Hometown: Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Yaw-Yan Ardigma
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tetsuya Yamada One Championship - Grit & Glory
May 12, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Loss Rafael Nogueira One Championship - Global Superheroes
Jan 26, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:31
Loss Kotetsu Boku One Championship - Kings & Conquerors
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:27
Loss Jadamba Narantungalag One Championship 44 - Dynasty of Champions 6
Jul 02, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:44
Loss Ev Ting One Championship 38 - Clash of Heroes
Jan 29, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:58
Win Hiroshige Tanaka One Championship 32 - Tigers of Asia
Oct 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Lisita-Cocheci One FC 18 - War of Dragons
Jul 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:40
Win Jianbo Lu URCC 24 - Uprising
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Honorio Banario One FC 7 - Return of Warriors
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Eye Injury) 4 1:01
Win Brad Terrey URCC 22 - Dekada
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:10
Win Jens Pulver One FC 5 - Pride of a Nation
Aug 31, 2012
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 2 1:46
Win Bae Yong Kwon One FC 4 - Destiny of Warriors
Jun 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mitch Chilson One FC - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 03, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Nate Flores URCC 18 - Relentless
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Win Aden Zarco URCC 17 - Havoc
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 2:41
Win Michael Dan Rubio URCC 15 - Onslaught
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:00
Win Magellan Perez URCC - Rogue Magazine's Black Tie Brawl 2009
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:30
Win Robert Buminaang URCC 14 - Aggression
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00

Professional Fights

Eric Kelly
Win
 
Jianbo Lu
Loss

Jianbo Lu

(1 - 0)
Eric Kelly
Win

Eric Kelly

(3 - 0)
 
Aden Zarco
Loss

Aden Zarco

(2 - 1 - 2)