#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #UFC 217

Rafael Nogueira

  • 13 fights
  • 713 views

Rafael Nogueira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Nogueira
Nickname: Indio
Date of Birth: December 18, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Rafael Nogueira Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tetsuya Yamada One Championship - Spirit of a Warrior
Jun 29, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:05
Win Eric Kelly One Championship - Global Superheroes
Jan 26, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:31
Loss Koji Ando One FC 18 - War of Dragons
Jul 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Win Claudiere Freitas PFC - Premium Fight Championship 1
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:55
Win Fabiano Lucas CF - Campinas Fight 4
Nov 10, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Udi Lima Max Fight - Vinhedo Fight 1
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:13
Win Carlos Prates MF - Max Fight 13
May 13, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:15
Win Jose Ricardo Galheta MF - Max Fight 11
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:20
Win Fabio Defendenti MF - Max Fight 9
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:36
Win Marco Estevam MF - Max Fight 8
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Antonio Giliarde Lima CF - Campinas Fight 2
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 3:47
Win Marcio Sapo GOF - Generation of Fighters
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:50
Win Leandro Gigante MF 7 - Rally Brazil
Jul 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Rafael Nogueira
Win
 
Marco Estevam
Loss

Marco Estevam

(1 - 0)