#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Darren Till #UFC 229 #Mark Hunt #Alexey Oleinik #Jon Jones

Koji Ando

  • 21 fights
  • 1181 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Koji
Last Name: Ando
Nickname: The Commander
Date of Birth: March 09, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wajutsu Keishukai Tokyo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ev Ting One Championship - Pinnacle of Power
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Timofei Nastukhin One Championship - Kings & Conquerors
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lowen Tynanes One Championship 41 - Global Rivals
Apr 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roger Huerta One Championship 31 - Odyssey of Champions
Sep 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shinya Aoki One Championship 27 - Warrior's Quest
May 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Zorobabel Moreira Jr. One FC 22 - Battle of Lions
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Punches and Soccer Kicks) 3 4:21
Win Rafael Nogueira One FC 18 - War of Dragons
Jul 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Win Jadamba Narantungalag Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 11
Apr 27, 2013
TKO (Ankle Injury) 3 0:47
Win Rob Hill Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 9
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damien Brown Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 7
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 2:27
Loss Wang Guan Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 6
Oct 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Woo Sung Yu Road FC 2 - Alive
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hiroaki Sakuma GCM - Cage Force 20
Nov 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Hiroki Nagaoka GCM - Cage Force 17
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Katsuhiko Nagata GCM - Cage Force 15
Feb 11, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Ikuo Usuda Sengoku - Ninth Battle
Aug 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kohei Maruyama Sengoku - Gold Cup Semi Finals
Jun 16, 2009
TKO (Punch) 1 4:20
Draw Yoshiaki Takahashi GCM - Cage Force EX
Feb 28, 2009
Draw 3 3:00
Win Masayoshi Ichikawa GCM - Cage Force 9
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:17
Win Hikaru Saito GCM - Demolition 080721
Jul 21, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Draw Naoto Miyazaki GCM - Cage Force 7
Jun 22, 2008
Draw 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Koji Ando
Win

Koji Ando

(5 - 2 - 2)
 
Woo Sung Yu
Loss
Koji Ando
Win

Koji Ando

(4 - 2 - 2)
 
Koji Ando
Win

Koji Ando

(3 - 2 - 2)
 
Hiroki Nagaoka
Loss

Hiroki Nagaoka

(13 - 15 - 9)
Koji Ando
Loss

Koji Ando

(3 - 1 - 2)
 
Katsuhiko Nagata
Win

Katsuhiko Nagata

(5 - 6 - 1)
Koji Ando
Loss

Koji Ando

(3 - 0 - 2)
 
Ikuo Usuda
Win

Ikuo Usuda

(4 - 0)
Koji Ando
Win

Koji Ando

(2 - 0 - 2)
 
Kohei Maruyama
Loss

Kohei Maruyama

(0 - 1)
Koji Ando
Draw

Koji Ando

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 3:00
GCM - Cage Force EX Feb 28, 2009
Professional Fight
Koji Ando
Draw

Koji Ando

(0 - 0)
 
Naoto Miyazaki
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 3:00
GCM - Cage Force 7 Jun 22, 2008
Professional Fight