#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Jadamba Narantungalag

  • 19 fights
  • 2570 views

Jadamba Narantungalag
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jadamba
Last Name: Narantungalag
Nickname: Tungaa
Date of Birth: December 16, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Ulaangom, Mongolia
Fighting Styles: Kyokushin Karate Black Belt, Judo Black Belt, Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Asashoryu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kazuki Tokudome One Championship - Pursuit of Power
Jul 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edward Kelly One Championship - Pinnacle of Power
Jun 23, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:58
Loss Marat Gafurov One Championship - Defending Honor
Nov 11, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:51
Win Eric Kelly One Championship 44 - Dynasty of Champions 6
Jul 02, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:44
Win Kotetsu Boku One Championship 42 - Ascent to Power
May 06, 2016
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 3 1:27
Loss Marat Gafurov One Championship 34 - Dynasty of Champions 4
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 4:39
Win Koji Oishi One FC 19 - Reign of Champions
Aug 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Honorio Banario One FC 16 - Honor and Glory
May 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Koji Ando Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 11
Apr 27, 2013
TKO (Ankle Injury) 3 0:47
Win Ui Chul Nam Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 8
Mar 30, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:58
Win Adrian Pang Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 6
Oct 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kazunori Yokota SRC - Soul of Fight
Dec 30, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:03
Win Akihiro Gono SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 14
Aug 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Otgonbaatar Nergui MGL-1 - 2010 Mongolian MMA Championship
Mar 12, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:57
Win Burenzorig Batmunkh MGL-1 - 2010 Mongolian MMA Championship
Mar 12, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:19
Win Bernueng Sakhomsin AOW 13 - Rising Force
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:28
Win Wataru Miki IMPERIAL - Imperial
Sep 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Toshikazu Iseno Kokoro - Kill Or Be Killed
Aug 15, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Norifumi Yamamoto K-1 - World Max 2004
Oct 13, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 1:55

Professional Fights