#Conor McGregor #UFC 248 #Jorge Masvidal #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jon Jones #Weili Zhang #Nate Diaz #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #Donald Cerrone #Kamaru Usman #UFC 245 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 217 #UFC 244 #Colby Covington #Michael Bisping #Yoel Romero #Stipe Miocic

Edward Kelly

  • 19 fights
  • 1020 views


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edward
Last Name: Kelly
Nickname: The Ferocious
Date of Birth: March 01, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Baguio, Benguet, Philippines
Hometown: Baguio, Benguet, Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lakay MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/EdwardKellyMMA/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kai Tang One Championship - Age of Dragons
Nov 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Xie Bin One Championship - Dawn of Heroes
Aug 02, 2019
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 2 2:50
Win Sung Jong Lee One Championship - Roots of Honor
Apr 12, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 2:51
Loss Christian Lee One Championship - Eternal Glory
Jan 19, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Christian Lee One Championship - Beyond the Horizon
Sep 08, 2018
DQ (Illegal Suplex) 1 2:19
Loss Jadamba Narantungalag One Championship - Pinnacle of Power
Jun 23, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:58
Win Meas Meu One Championship - Global Superheroes
Jan 26, 2018
KO (Kick and Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Emilio Urrutia One Championship - Quest for Greatness
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tsu Notto One Championship - Age of Domination
Dec 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:14
Win Vincent Latoel One Championship - Titles and Titans
Aug 27, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 0:57
Win Jordan Lucas One Championship 40 - Union of Warriors
Mar 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Loss Martin Nguyen One Championship 33 - Pride of Lions
Nov 13, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:17
Win Jimmy Yabo One Championship 26 - Valor of Champions
Apr 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:05
Loss Ev Ting One FC 21 - Roar of Tigers
Oct 17, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 2 4:28
Loss Herbert Burns One FC 13 - Moment of Truth
Dec 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Win Tanaphong Khunhankaew MIMMA - Malaysian Invasion 1: Grand Finals
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tariq Jan Ultimate Beatdown 11 - Armageddon
Mar 30, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:58
Win Rommel Del-Is Brawl Bataan - Bataan Ultimate Fightsport Challenge
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:43
Win Arie Zarco Fearless Fighting Championship - Relentless
Mar 10, 2003
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos