#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Tyron Woodley #Kamaru Usman #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson

Vincent Latoel

  • 46 fights
  • 1380 views

Vincent Latoel
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 17 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vincent
Last Name: Latoel
Nickname: Magnivincent
Date of Birth: March 31, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Deventer Netherlands
Hometown: Deventer Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tatsujin Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Vaughn Donaire One Championship - Quest for Power
Jan 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edward Kelly One Championship - Titles and Titans
Aug 27, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 0:57
Loss Kotetsu Boku One Championship 39 - Tribe of Warriors
Feb 20, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 4:04
Win Arnaud Lepont One Championship 31 - Odyssey of Champions
Sep 27, 2015
TKO (Punches and Soccer Kicks) 2 0:15
Loss Adrian Pang One FC 24 - Dynasty of Champions
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:15
Loss Caros Fodor One FC 20 - Rise of the Kingdom
Sep 12, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:43
Win Eddie Ng One FC 16 - Honor and Glory
May 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Loss Eduard Folayang One FC 13 - Moment of Truth
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Willy Ni One FC 10 - Champions and Warriors
Sep 13, 2013
Submission (Guillotine) 1 1:51
Loss Tommy Depret UG 11 - A Decade of Fights
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:23
Loss Willamy Freire Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 13
Aug 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:59
Win Grzegorz Tredowski BOTE - Beast of the East
Jan 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:05
Loss Daniel Sharifi UG 10 - The Battle of Arnhem
Nov 09, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:05
Draw Michiyuki Ishibashi UG 8 - Ultimate Glory 8
Jul 06, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Maiky Reiter BOTE - Beast of the East
May 31, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Cengiz Dana BOTE - Beast of the East
Jan 26, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Yohan Quoniam Shooto Belgium - Encounter the Braves
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:15
Loss Jerry Kvarnstrom Shooto Finland - NK2
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:56
Win Daniel Abrol UG 5 - Stronger
Sep 09, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Win Sahin Yakut K-1 - World GP in Amsterdam
Jun 23, 2007
Decision TBD
Win Martin Begley CW 6 - Battle in Belfast
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 0:34
Loss Bendy Casimir Shooto Belgium - Consecration
Mar 31, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:02
Win Michael Van Puffelen BOTE - Beast of the East
Jan 27, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Danny Hoyer Kam Lung - Only the Strongest Survive 5
Oct 08, 2006
N/A TBD
Win David Alguacil UG 1 - Ultimate Glory 1
Sep 17, 2006
TKO 1 1:00
Win Wachagan Melkonian Shooto Holland - Playing With Fire
Apr 02, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:27
Win Rik Pool Shooto Holland - Fight Night
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) TBD
Win Marco Dritty Shooto - Holland 4
Sep 10, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) TBD
Win Owen Dempsey CW 5 - Christmas Smacker
Dec 05, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:25
Loss Tom Niinimaki Shooto Finland - Ragnarok
Oct 24, 2004
TKO 2 2:25
Loss Tom Niinimaki Shooto Finland - Capital Punishment 2
Apr 05, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:03
Win Stephane da Costa Shooto Holland - Fight Night
Oct 18, 2003
Submission (Choke) 1 2:00
Loss Masato Fujiwara Shooto - Wanna Shooto 2002
Apr 14, 2002
Submission (Triangle/Armbar) 1 3:53
Loss Colin Mannsur Together Productions - Fight Gala
Mar 23, 2002
Submission TBD
Draw Colin Mannsur Together Productions - Fight Gala
Feb 16, 2002
Draw 2 TBD
Loss Metin Yakut MTBN - Free Fight
Dec 02, 2001
Submission 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Vincent Latoel
Win

Vincent Latoel

(12 - 10 - 2)
 
Grzegorz Tredowski
Loss

Grzegorz Tredowski

(11 - 6 - 2)
Vincent Latoel
Draw

Vincent Latoel

(12 - 9 - 1)
 
Vincent Latoel
Win

Vincent Latoel

(11 - 8 - 1)
 
Cengiz Dana
Loss
Vincent Latoel
Win

Vincent Latoel

(10 - 6 - 1)
 
Daniel Abrol
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
UG 5 - Stronger Sep 09, 2007
Professional Fight
Vincent Latoel
Win
 
Sahin Yakut
Loss
Vincent Latoel
Win
 
Vincent Latoel
Win
 
Danny Hoyer
Loss

Danny Hoyer

(1 - 1, 1 NC)
Vincent Latoel
Win
 
David Alguacil
Loss

David Alguacil

(0 - 0)
Vincent Latoel
Loss

Vincent Latoel

(1 - 4 - 1)
 
Vincent Latoel
Loss

Vincent Latoel

(0 - 1 - 1)
 
Colin Mannsur
Win

Colin Mannsur

(5 - 4 - 2)
Vincent Latoel
Draw
 
Colin Mannsur
Draw

Colin Mannsur

(5 - 4 - 1)
Vincent Latoel
Loss

Vincent Latoel

(0 - 0)
 
Metin Yakut
Win

Amateur Fights