#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Arnaud Lepont

  • 17 fights
  • 2200 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Arnaud
Last Name: Lepont
Nickname: The Game
Date of Birth: May 13, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris, France
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand France
Fighting Styles: Vale Tudo
Affiliations: Free Fight Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Richard Corminal One Championship - Immortal Pursuit
Nov 24, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:16
Loss Vincent Latoel One Championship 31 - Odyssey of Champions
Sep 27, 2015
TKO (Punches and Soccer Kicks) 2 0:15
Win Suasday Chau One FC 20 - Rise of the Kingdom
Sep 12, 2014
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 2:21
Loss Kotetsu Boku One FC 14 - War of Nations
Mar 14, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 4:07
Loss Eddie Ng One FC 8 - Kings and Champions
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:45
Loss Shinya Aoki One FC 6 - Rise of Kings
Oct 06, 2012
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:25
Win Brian Choi One FC 4 - Destiny of Warriors
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:38
Win Krysztof Hajtalowicz Dare Fight Sports - Dare 2/12
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jian Kai Chee Dare Fight Sports - Dare 1/11
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Set McDowell GOW 4 - The Reckoning
Jul 11, 2009
DQ 2 TBD
Win Christope Chapuis Shooto - Belgium
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Daniel Schob GOW 3 - Into The Storm
Sep 20, 2008
TKO 1 0:26
Loss Samuel Judes KOC 2 - Knock Out Championship 2
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:35
Win Gilles Bourguignon MYT - Mix-fight Yveslines Tournament
Dec 08, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) TBD
Win Michael Mullineaux GOW - Rise of the Warriors
Jul 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Thierry Lecourt KOC 1 - Knock Out Championship 1
May 12, 2007
Submission (Leglock) 1 0:46
Win Gary Decorde PFA - French Pancrase Championship
Oct 22, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:36

Professional Fights

 
Set McDowell
Loss
vs DQ Round: 2 Time: TBD
GOW 4 - The Reckoning Jul 11, 2009
Professional Fight