#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #UFC 165 #UFC 217

Eddie Ng

  • 14 fights
  • 2046 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eddie
Last Name: Ng
Nickname: The Magician
Date of Birth: March 08, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Singapore, Singapore
Hometown: Hong Kong
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Evolve MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Honorio Banario One Championship 45 - Heroes of the World
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ariel Sexton One Championship 27 - Warrior's Quest
May 22, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:10
Loss Vincent Latoel One FC 16 - Honor and Glory
May 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Win Pete Davis One FC 11 - Total Domination
Oct 18, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:46
Win Arnaud Lepont One FC 8 - Kings and Champions
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:45
Win Jian Kai Chee One FC 3 - War of the Lions
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Chun Bo Yuan One FC - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 03, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Stephen Fenwick TFC - Tyneside Fighting Challenge 2
Nov 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:54
Loss Joakim Engberg SAS 10 - Strike and Submit 10
Apr 26, 2009
TKO (Slam and Punches) 1 3:02
Win Jason Ball GR 23 - Goshin Ryu 23
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:37
Win Lee Doski GR 20 - Goshin Ryu 20
Jun 02, 2007
TKO (Cut) 1 4:57

Professional Fights

Eddie Ng
Win

Eddie Ng

(0 - 0)
 
Lee Doski
Loss

Lee Doski

(10 - 9)

Amateur Fights