#UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Bellator 300 #UFC 297 #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Javid Basharat #Aiemann Zahabi #UFC 296 #Christian Leroy Duncan #Claudio Ribeiro #Loik Radzhabov #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 54

Ariel Sexton


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ariel
Last Name: Sexton
Nickname: Tarzan
Date of Birth: January 17, 1982 (age 42)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Jose, California
Hometown: Costa Rica
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Academy
Website: https://www.arielsexton.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Ariel.Tarzan.Sexton
Twitter: https://twitter.com/tarzancr
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/tarzancr
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Marat Gafurov One Championship - One 159
Jul 22, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 4:15
Win Amir Khanee One Championship - Call to Greatness
Feb 22, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:33
Win Kota Shimoishi One Championship - Pursuit of Power
Jul 13, 2018
Submission (Reverse Triangle and Keylock) 3 0:44
Loss Ev Ting One Championship - Quest for Gold
Feb 23, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Roger Huerta One Championship 44 - Dynasty of Champions 6
Jul 02, 2016
TKO (Submission to Strikes) 3 3:53
Win Eddie Ng One Championship 27 - Warrior's Quest
May 22, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:10
Win Anvar Alizhanov One FC 24 - Dynasty of Champions
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Reverse Triangle Keylock) 1 3:18
Loss Kamal Shalorus One FC 14 - War of Nations
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pete Davis MIMMA - Malaysian Invasion 1: Grand Finals
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 1 TBD
Win Elver Hernandez XFC - Xtreme Fighting Championship 2
Oct 07, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:12
Win Humberto Brown Fite Nite
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 0:48
Loss Derrick Noble MFC 19 - Long Time Coming
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:30
Win Myles Merola HCF - Destiny
Feb 01, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:08
Loss Thomas Schulte HCF - Title Wave
Oct 19, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:50
Win Wady Salgado Costa Rica - Fights 10
Jun 28, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
NC Juan Barrantes Costa Rica - Fights 8
Dec 01, 2006
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Evan Vasquez Costa Rica - Fights 8
Dec 01, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Win Ludwing Salazar Costa Rica - Fights 8
Dec 01, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:58
Win Dan Donaldson Costa Rica - Fights 5
Apr 10, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:41

Professional Fights

Related Videos