#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Chael Sonnen #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Derrick Noble

  • 43 fights
  • 2472 views

Fight Record: 27 Wins - 15 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derrick
Last Name: Noble
Nickname: The Eraser
Date of Birth: August 14, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canton Illinois
Hometown: Cuba, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Silverbacks Vale Tudo, Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 3 River Throwdown

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eddie Larrea 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 1
May 12, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:38
Loss Siyar Bahadurzada United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Quarterfinals
Oct 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Loss Drew Fickett CFX / XKL - Mayhem in Minneapolis
Apr 24, 2010
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:09
Loss Yves Edwards MFC 24 - HeatXC
Feb 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:44
Win Joe Benoit Hoosier FC 2 - It's On
Jan 02, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:58
Win Shonie Carter Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio McKee MFC 20 - Destined For Greatness
Feb 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ariel Sexton MFC 19 - Long Time Coming
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:30
Win Brendan Seguin HCF - Destiny
Feb 01, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 4:34
Loss Chris Wilson SF 20 - Homecoming
Oct 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Erik Oganov Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Apr 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:55
Win Jake Ellenberger Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Dec 16, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenneth Allen ISCF - Peoria
Nov 04, 2006
TKO 1 1:53
Win Rhomez Brower AFC 19 - Absolute Fighting Championships 19
Oct 21, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:15
Win Ryan Boos ECT - Eau Claire Throwdown 2
Sep 08, 2006
KO (Kick) 1 TBD
Loss Eddie Alvarez MFC - USA vs. Russia 3
Jun 03, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Thiago Alves UFC 59 - Reality Check
Apr 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Carlo Prater MFC - Boardwalk Blitz
Mar 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Ellis MT 6 - Madtown Throwdown 6
Jan 13, 2006
KO (Punches) TBD
Win Jason Medina SC 22 - Silverback Classic 22
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Luke Gwaltney SC 21 - Silverback Classic 21
Jul 09, 2005
KO TBD
Loss Josh Neer XKK - Des Moines
Mar 19, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:22
Draw Rhomez Brower Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 2
Feb 05, 2005
Draw 3 3:00
Loss Keith Wisniewski IHC 8 - Ethereal
Nov 20, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Midezl FCC 16 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 16
Sep 25, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Musail Allaudinov Euphoria - Russia vs. USA
Mar 13, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Alves AFC 6 - Absolute Fighting Championships 6
Dec 06, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:13
Win Joey Gilbert IHC 6 - Inferno
Nov 22, 2003
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:48
Loss Chris Lytle RSF - Shooto Challenge
Oct 03, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:04
Loss Jorge Santiago AFC 5 - Absolute Fighting Championships 5
Sep 05, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Wald Bloise HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 3
May 24, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Pat Healy HOOKnSHOOT - Boot Camp 1.1
Mar 08, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Aaron Arnsmeyer SC 12 - Silverback Classic 12
Aug 31, 2002
KO 1 TBD
Win Eric Gwaltney SC 11 - Battle of the Champions
Jun 29, 2002
Decision TBD
Loss Gideon Ray IHC 4 - Armageddon
May 18, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:25
Win Joe Paun RPR - River Plex Rumble
Mar 09, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Tavares Hunter SC 9 - Heavy Arsenal
Jan 19, 2002
Submission (Choke) 2 1:13
Win Mark Long SC 8 - Fight Night
Nov 10, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jeff Snyder SC 7 - Clash of Champions
Jun 29, 2001
Decision (Split) TBD
Win Eric Gwaltney SC 5 - Ironman
Jan 29, 2001
Submission (Neck Crank) TBD
Win Dan Hart FCC 3 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 3
Jan 06, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:42
Loss Jason Rigsby SC 3 - Adrenaline
Oct 04, 2000
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:03
Loss Aristides Britto SC 2 - Gladiators
Sep 08, 2000
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:15

Professional Fights

Derrick Noble
Loss

Derrick Noble

(26 - 12 - 1)
 
Yves Edwards
Win

Yves Edwards

(36 - 15 - 1)
Derrick Noble
Win

Derrick Noble

(22 - 11 - 1)
 
Brendan Seguin
Loss

Brendan Seguin

(13 - 10 - 1)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 2 Time: 4:34
HCF - Destiny Feb 01, 2008
Professional Fight
Derrick Noble
Loss

Derrick Noble

(22 - 10 - 1)
 
Chris Wilson
Win

Chris Wilson

(14 - 4, 1 NC)
Derrick Noble
Win

Derrick Noble

(20 - 9 - 1)
 
Kenneth Allen
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:53
ISCF - Peoria Nov 04, 2006
Professional Fight
Derrick Noble
Win

Derrick Noble

(18 - 9 - 1)
 
Ryan Boos
Loss

Ryan Boos

(0 - 0)
Derrick Noble
Loss

Derrick Noble

(18 - 8 - 1)
 
Derrick Noble
Loss

Derrick Noble

(18 - 7 - 1)
 
Thiago Alves
Win
Derrick Noble
Win

Derrick Noble

(17 - 7 - 1)
 
Carlo Prater
Loss

Carlo Prater

(18 - 3 - 1)
Derrick Noble
Win

Derrick Noble

(16 - 7 - 1)
 
Jay Ellis
Loss

Jay Ellis

(0 - 3)
Derrick Noble
Win

Derrick Noble

(14 - 7 - 1)
 
Luke Gwaltney
Loss
Derrick Noble
Loss

Derrick Noble

(14 - 6 - 1)
 
Josh Neer
Win

Josh Neer

(8 - 1 - 1)
Derrick Noble
Draw

Derrick Noble

(14 - 6)
 
Rhomez Brower
Draw

Rhomez Brower

(0 - 2)
Derrick Noble
Win
 
Joey Gilbert
Loss
Derrick Noble
Win
 
Eric Gwaltney
Loss

Eric Gwaltney

(0 - 0)