#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Justin Willis

Siyar Bahadurzada

  • 31 fights
  • 6665 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Siyar
Last Name: Bahadurzada
Nickname: The Great
Date of Birth: April 17, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Deventer, Netherlands
Hometown: Kabul, Afghanistan
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Golden Glory, Reign Traning Center, Kingdom of Mayham
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Luan Chagas UFC Fight Night 128 - Barboza vs. Lee
Apr 21, 2018
KO (Kick to the Body and Punch) 2 2:40
Win Rob Wilkinson UFC Fight Night 115 - Volkov vs. Struve
Sep 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Win Brandon Thatch UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:11
Loss John Howard UFC 168 - Weidman vs. Silva 2
Dec 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dong Hyun Kim UFC on Fuel TV 8 - Silva vs. Stann
Mar 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Thiago UFC on Fuel TV 2 - Gustafsson vs. Silva
Apr 14, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:42
Win Tommy Depret United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Finals
May 28, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 4:16
Win John Alessio United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Semifinals
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Derrick Noble United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Quarterfinals
Oct 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Carlos Alexandre Pereira Shooto - Brazil 17
Aug 06, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:34
Win Robert Jocz UG 11 - A Decade of Fights
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Silva Shooto - Brazil 13
Aug 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:14
Loss Jorge Santiago Sengoku - Sixth Battle
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:10
Win Cyborg Santos Sengoku - Fifth Battle
Sep 28, 2008
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 0:22
Loss Kazuo Misaki Sengoku - First Battle
Mar 05, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:02
Win Nathan Schouteren UG 6 - Ede's Best against the Rest
Nov 17, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Shiko Yamashita Shooto - Back To Our Roots 4
Jul 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kurt Verschueren UG 3 - Upside Down
May 20, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:27
Win Rody Trost SC - Staredown City
Apr 22, 2007
TKO 2 TBD
Win Rolandas Agrba UG 2 - Ultimate Glory 2
Jan 21, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:26
Win Dennis de Rus KGFF - Kickboxing Gala Free-Fight
Oct 15, 2006
Decision 1 TBD
Win Alexander Penao Shooto - Holland 4
Sep 10, 2005
Submission TBD
Loss Stefan Klever Rings Holland - Born Invincible
Dec 12, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Nathan Schouteren Shooto Holland - Knock-Out Gala 3
Mar 28, 2004
Decision (Unanimous Decision) 2 5:00
Draw Patrick Vallee Shooto Holland - Fight Night
Oct 18, 2003
Draw 2 5:00
Win Arschak Dahabagian Shooto Holland - On Tour 4
Sep 20, 2003
Decision 2 5:00
Win Dennis van Asselt Shooto Holland - 4-Man Tournament
Apr 20, 2003
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Sebastiaan Rijtslag Shooto Holland - 4-Man Tournament
Apr 20, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Hubert Veenendaal Shooto Holland - Holland vs. the World
Apr 12, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:28
Win Mingoes Pelupessy Shooto Holland - On Tour
Sep 29, 2002
KO 1 0:19
Win Marc Lange BOTE 4 - Beast of the East 4
Mar 08, 2002
KO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Siyar Bahadurzada
Win
 
Leandro Silva
Loss
Siyar Bahadurzada
Win
 
Kurt Verschueren
Loss

Kurt Verschueren

(2 - 5, 1 NC)
Siyar Bahadurzada
Win
 
Rody Trost
Loss
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
SC - Staredown City Apr 22, 2007
Professional Fight
Siyar Bahadurzada
Win

Siyar Bahadurzada

(6 - 2 - 1)
 
Alexander Penao
Loss

Alexander Penao

(0 - 0)
Siyar Bahadurzada
Win
 
Mingoes Pelupessy
Loss

Mingoes Pelupessy

(0 - 2 - 1)
Siyar Bahadurzada
Win
 
Marc Lange
Loss

Marc Lange

(0 - 2)

Related Videos

Related Gifs

Related Images