#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Randy Brown #UFC 226 #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski #Dennis Bermudez #Rick Glenn

Tommy Depret

  • 18 fights
  • 1458 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tommy
Last Name: Depret
Nickname: Scarface
Date of Birth: July 03, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (179 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Breda, Holand
Hometown: Belgium
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Golden Glory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win John Maguire CWFC 89 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 89
Nov 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:10
Win Pieter Buist Staredown 9 - Depret vs. Buist
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:40
Win Mateusz Strzelczyk Fightor 1 - Lister vs. Knaap
Jan 17, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 4:19
Loss Hernani Perpetuo Shooto Brazil 42 - Fight for BOPE 3
Aug 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Yuya Shirai Glory World Series - Glory 2: Brussels
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Siyar Bahadurzada United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Finals
May 28, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 4:16
Win Roan Carneiro United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Semifinals
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:36
Win David Bielkheden United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Quarterfinals
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:36
Win Vincent Latoel UG 11 - A Decade of Fights
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:23
Loss Sergio Moraes JF - Jungle Fight 15
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:55
Win Murat Goktepe SD - Staredown
Apr 26, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss Janne Tulirinta M-1 Challenge 12 - USA
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Wim Deputter It's Showtime - Fights at the Border
Feb 08, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:00
Win Cengiz Dana M-1 - Staredown 2
Nov 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:28
Win Maiky Reiter UG 8 - Ultimate Glory 8
Jul 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:21
Win Oktay Karatas UG 7 - Ultimate Glory 7
Jan 20, 2008
Decision 3 5:00
Win Loyd Galindo UG 6 - Ede's Best against the Rest
Nov 17, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:57
Win John Soekhradj NOTG 4 - Night of the Gladiators 4
Apr 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Tommy Depret
Win
 
Cengiz Dana
Loss

Cengiz Dana

(10 - 12)
Tommy Depret
Win

Tommy Depret

(2 - 0)
 
Oktay Karatas
Loss

Oktay Karatas

(6 - 6 - 1)