#UFC 229 #Bellator 205 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 223

Cengiz Dana

  • 40 fights
  • 1624 views

Cengiz Dana
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 23 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cengiz
Last Name: Dana
Nickname: Mosquito
Date of Birth: December 04, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dusseldorf
Hometown: Dusseldorf Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: German Best Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nordin Asrih Superior FC 14 - The Comeback
May 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 4:59
Loss Andre Balschmieter GMC 8 - German MMA Championship 8
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Philipp Schranz Fair FC 2 - Fair Fighting Championship 2
Nov 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:02
Loss Nordin Asrih SFC 13 - First Defense
Jun 01, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:08
NC Andrew Tigrao MFN - Mix Fight Night 4
Mar 30, 2013
No Contest (Overturned by Promoter) 1 5:00
Win Victor Kuku TFS - Mix Fight Gala 13
Sep 01, 2012
DQ (Stomps) 2 4:40
Win Adam Golonkiewicz RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 7
Apr 21, 2012
DQ (Low Blow) 1 4:58
Loss Anzor Azhiev KSW 18 - Unfinished Sympathy
Feb 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Philipp Schranz SFC 8 - Tournament 2012 Part I
Feb 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:49
Win Niko Lohmann RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 6
Sep 17, 2011
KO (Knees) 1 4:10
Loss Musa Khamanaev SFC 5 - Germany vs. Russia
Jun 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Loss Artur Sowinski KSW 16 - Konfrontacja
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Marius Mazulis SFC 4 - MMA Fight Night
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Morten Djursaa FG 14 - Ice Cold
May 29, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Win Raymond Jarman Backstreet Fights 3 - Herb vs. Babene
Apr 10, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Oktay Karatas Backstreet Fights 2 - Rematch
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:28
Win Denis Oliwka Backstreet Fights 1 - Game Over
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Leglock) 1 0:53
Loss Tommy Depret M-1 - Staredown 2
Nov 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:28
Loss Jarkko Latomaki BP 7 - Botnia Punishment 7
Oct 11, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:48
Loss Oktay Karatas GFN - Gentlemen Fight Night
May 24, 2008
TKO TBD
Win Ian Butlin CWFC - Enter the Rough House 6
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:25
Loss Vincent Latoel BOTE - Beast of the East
Jan 26, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win Brian Lo-A-Njoe Slamm - Holland vs. Thailand 3
May 06, 2007
KO (Liver Kick) 2 0:36
Win Denis Oliwka TFS - Mix Fight Gala V
Mar 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:16
Loss Wim Deputter 2H2H - 2 Hot 2 Handle
Dec 03, 2006
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Joey van Wanrooij 2H2H - Road to Japan
Jun 18, 2006
Decision 2 3:00
Loss Allan Lee CWFC - Strike Force 6
May 27, 2006
TKO 1 3:38
Loss Romano de los Reyes MG - Mixfight Gala
Apr 16, 2005
Decision TBD
Win Rafal Lasota OC - Masters Fight Night 2
Mar 26, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Loss Grzegorz Kloc BFS - Mix Fight Gala 4
Mar 06, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Gesias Cavalcante CWFC 9 - Xtreme Xmas
Dec 18, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:55
Win Jonathan Gonzalez OC 3 - Outsider Cup 3
Nov 27, 2004
TKO (Injury) 2 3:00
Loss Malte Janssen BFS - Mix Fight Germany 3
May 15, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:29
Loss Ken Van Gilbergen Dawsu - Fight Event
Mar 28, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Lukasz Janas OC 2 - Outsider Cup 2
Feb 28, 2004
Submission (Strikes) 3 1:33
Loss Franklin Mauricio BFS - Mix Fight Gala 2
Oct 19, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Ali Selcuk-Ayin OC 1 - Outsider Cup 1
Jul 12, 2003
KO (Kick) 1 1:39
Win Stefan Tuben BFS - Mix Fight Gala 1
May 25, 2003
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Akif Karates Ratinger - Fight Night
Feb 15, 2003
KO 1 TBD
Win Tomasz Sroka LP - Free Fight Gala
Mar 10, 2002
Submission TBD

Professional Fights

Cengiz Dana
Loss

Cengiz Dana

(16 - 19, 1 NC)
 
Nordin Asrih
Win

Nordin Asrih

(18 - 6 - 1)
Cengiz Dana
Win

Cengiz Dana

(15 - 19)
 
Victor Kuku
Loss

Victor Kuku

(8 - 9 - 1)
Cengiz Dana
Loss

Cengiz Dana

(10 - 12)
 
Tommy Depret
Win
Cengiz Dana
Loss

Cengiz Dana

(10 - 10)
 
Oktay Karatas
Win

Oktay Karatas

(6 - 7 - 1)
Cengiz Dana
Loss
 
Vincent Latoel
Win

Vincent Latoel

(11 - 8 - 1)
Cengiz Dana
Loss
 
Wim Deputter
Win
Cengiz Dana
Loss
 
Allan Lee
Win

Allan Lee

(6 - 4 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 3:38
CWFC - Strike Force 6 May 27, 2006
Professional Fight
Cengiz Dana
Loss
 
vs Decision Round: Time: TBD
MG - Mixfight Gala Apr 16, 2005
Professional Fight
Cengiz Dana
Win

Cengiz Dana

(3 - 0)
 
Ali Selcuk-Ayin
Loss

Ali Selcuk-Ayin

(0 - 0)
Cengiz Dana
Win

Cengiz Dana

(2 - 0)
 
Stefan Tuben
Loss

Stefan Tuben

(0 - 0)
Cengiz Dana
Win

Cengiz Dana

(1 - 0)
 
Akif Karates
Loss

Akif Karates

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
Ratinger - Fight Night Feb 15, 2003
Professional Fight
Cengiz Dana
Win

Cengiz Dana

(0 - 0)
 
Tomasz Sroka
Loss

Tomasz Sroka

(0 - 0)