#UFC on Fox 28 #UFC on FOX 17 #Jeremy Stephens #Mike Perry #UFC Fight Night 126 #Josh Emmett #Max Griffin #Ovince St. Preux #Ilir Latifi #Jessica Andrade #Tecia Torres #Conor McGregor

Artur Sowinski

  • 29 fights
  • 1738 views


First Name: Artur
Last Name: Sowinski
Nickname: Kornik
Date of Birth: March 26, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Radzionkow Poland
Hometown: Radzionkow Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Silesian Cage Club
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kleber Koike Erbst KSW 41 - Mankowski vs. Soldic
Dec 23, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:56
Win Lukasz Chlewicki KSW 38 - Live in Studio
Apr 07, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Marcin Wrzosek KSW 37 - Circus of Pain
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:55
Win Fabiano Silva KSW 34 - New Order
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kleber Koike Erbst KSW 33 - Materla vs. Khalidov
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vaso Bakocevic KSW 29 - Reload
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Anzor Azhiev KSW 26 - Materla vs. Silva
Mar 22, 2014
DQ (Illegal Knee) 1 3:07
NC Anzor Azhiev KSW 24 - Clash of the Giants
Sep 28, 2013
NC (Accidental Clash of Heads) 1 1:54
Win Michal Kozmer Celtic Gladiator 6 - Day of War
Feb 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Loss Maciej Jewtuszko KSW 21 - Final Resolution
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:01
NC Artem Lobov CG 5 - Celtic Gladiator 5
Sep 22, 2012
No Contest (Decision Overturned by Promoter) 3 5:00
Loss Curt Warburton KSW 18 - Unfinished Sympathy
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:03
Win Maciej Jewtuszko KSW 17 - Revenge
Nov 26, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:46
Loss Conor McGregor CG 2 - Clash of the Giants
Jun 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Cengiz Dana KSW 16 - Konfrontacja
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Carl Morley CG 1 - Celtic Gladiator 1
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Paul Reed KSW Extra 2 - President Cup
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Loss Danny van Bergen KSW 14 - Judgment Day
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Niko Puhakka FF - Fight Festival Goes Kaisaniemi
Jun 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jan David EFA - Extreme Fight Arena
May 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Pawel Zydak IFC - Tsunami Tournament 1
Mar 19, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:22
Win Piotr Kurowski Bushido 6 - Martial Arts Gala
Jan 08, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:47
Win Mateusz Piorkowski PAMMAA - Southern Poland Championships
Oct 18, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:54
Loss Marcin Held MMAC - MMA Challengers 1
May 03, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Craig Jose 10th Legion - The War Machine
Apr 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Win Keith Norton ROT 8 - Ring of Truth 8
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:11
Win Zaurbek Muchaev PF - Pro Fight 3
Feb 22, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:01
Win Daniel Tobolik Bytomska - Gala MMA
Nov 15, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:14
Loss Sonny Nielsen NBR 3 - Nord Bohemia Ring 3
Sep 07, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:57

Professional Fights