#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 229 #Darren Till #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones #Kelvin Gastelum

Lukasz Chlewicki

  • 23 fights
  • 1413 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lukasz
Last Name: Chlewicki
Nickname: Sasza
Date of Birth: January 24, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Krakow Poland
Hometown: Krakow Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Change Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Norman Parke KSW 43 - Soldic vs. Du Plessis
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Redmond KSW 40 - Dublin
Oct 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Artur Sowinski KSW 38 - Live in Studio
Apr 07, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Mansour Barnaoui KSW 37 - Circus of Pain
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:09
Win Azi Thomas KSW 35 - Khalidov vs. Karaoglu
May 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bartlomiej Kurczewski KSW 33 - Materla vs. Khalidov
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mateusz Gamrot KSW 29 - Reload
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lukasz Rajewski KSW 27 - Cage Time
May 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vaso Bakocevic PLMMA 29 - Extra
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Daley CWFC 57 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 57
Jul 20, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Michal Kozmer FA 7 - Sieradz
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Draw Vitor Nobrega FA 4 - Chlewicki vs. Nobrega
Nov 24, 2012
Draw 3 5:00
Win Danny Taylor FAL 3 - The Return
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergey Korchagin Draka 7 - Governor's Cup 2012
May 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Mindaugas Baranauskas PF - Pro Fight 6
Jun 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Jordan Bloch AoF - Exclusive
Dec 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:48
Loss Demian Maia The Cage Vol. 4 - Redemption
Dec 03, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:22
Win Bohumil Lungrik MMA - Sport 3
Oct 15, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Andre Reinders MMA - Sport 3
Oct 15, 2005
Decision 1 5:00
Win Vadim Hromych OC - Freefight Romania
Jun 11, 2005
KO 1 TBD
Win Jacek Felisiak MMA - Sport 1
Mar 18, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Jacek Buczko KSW 3 - Konfrontacja
Jan 15, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Assman Colosseum - Colosseum 3
Sep 19, 2004
Decision 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Lukasz Chlewicki
Loss

Lukasz Chlewicki

(14 - 7 - 1)
 
Norman Parke
Win

Norman Parke

(21 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
Lukasz Chlewicki
Loss

Lukasz Chlewicki

(14 - 6 - 1)
 
Paul Redmond
Win

Paul Redmond

(12 - 7)
Lukasz Chlewicki
Win

Lukasz Chlewicki

(10 - 3 - 1)
 
Vaso Bakocevic
Loss

Vaso Bakocevic

(14 - 5 - 1)
Lukasz Chlewicki
Win

Lukasz Chlewicki

(9 - 2 - 1)
 
 
Andre Reinders
Loss

Andre Reinders

(3 - 0 - 1)
vs Decision Round: 1 Time: 5:00
MMA - Sport 3 Oct 15, 2005
Professional Fight
 
Vadim Hromych
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
OC - Freefight Romania Jun 11, 2005
Professional Fight
Lukasz Chlewicki
Win
 
Jacek Felisiak
Loss

Jacek Felisiak

(0 - 0)
Lukasz Chlewicki
Win
 
Marcin Assman
Loss

Marcin Assman

(0 - 0 - 1)