#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Khabib vs. Holloway #Khabib vs. Iaquinta

Mansour Barnaoui

  • 21 fights
  • 1781 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mansour
Last Name: Barnaoui
Nickname: Tarzan
Date of Birth: September 20, 1992 (age 25)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris France
Hometown: Paris France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Magnum
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kota Shimoishi Road FC 46 - Road Fighting Championship 46
Mar 10, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:47
Win Munguntsooj Nandinerdene Road FC 44 - Road Fighting Championship 44
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Chang Hyun Kim Road FC 40 - Road Fighting Championship 40
Jul 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Win Won Bin Gi Road FC 38 - Road Fighting Championship 38
Apr 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:46
Win Lukasz Chlewicki KSW 37 - Circus of Pain
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:09
Loss Mateusz Gamrot KSW 35 - Khalidov vs. Karaoglu
May 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ivan Buchinger M-1 Challenge 62 - Buchinger vs. Barnaoui
Oct 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Maxim Divnich M-1 Challenge 57 - Battle in the Heart of the Continent
May 02, 2015
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:47
Win Colin Fletcher BAMMA 14 - Daley vs. da Silva
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:00
Win Curt Warburton BAMMA 13 - Nunes vs. Jones
Sep 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08
Win Zulfikar Usmanov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 41
Aug 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:19
Loss Islam Makhachev M-1 Challenge 38 - Spring Battle
Apr 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Musardo SHC 7 - Joannes vs. Rodriguez
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Loss Kevin Lee Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 4
Jun 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brad Wheeler CWFC - Fight Night 4
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:26
Win Araik Margarian 100% Fight - Fight 7
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:03
Win Julien Boussuge 100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 5
May 28, 2011
TKO (Knees) 2 3:51
Win Yves Landu 100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 5
May 28, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chabene Chaibeddra 100% Fight - Contenders 10
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Win Gregoire Lambert 100% Fight - Contenders 10
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 3:25
Win Gaetan Hurtel 100% Fight - Contenders 10
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 2:07

Professional Fights