#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA

Chang Hyun Kim

  • 29 fights
  • 1126 views

Chang Hyun Kim
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chang
Last Name: Hyun Kim
Nickname: Armbar
Date of Birth: February 02, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Korea
Hometown: South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CMA Makoto Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mansour Barnaoui Road FC 40 - Road Fighting Championship 40
Jul 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Win Andy Main Road FC 36 - Road Fighting Championship 36
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shinji Sasaki Road FC 21 - Road Fighting Championship 21
Feb 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seok Mo Kim Road FC 18 - Road Fighting Championship 18
Aug 30, 2014
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:48
Loss Takasuke Kume Road FC 9 - Beatdown
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:27
Loss Daisuke Nakamura Deep - Cage Impact 2011 in Tokyo, 1st Round
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:19
Win Woo Sung Yu Road FC 3 - Explosion
Jul 24, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:40
Loss Kosuto Umeda Grachan - Grachan 4
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 5:00
Loss Maximo Blanco SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 12
Mar 07, 2010
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:10
Win Vinicius Lemos KOTC - Catalyst
Nov 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hideki Kishimoto Heat - Heat 12
Nov 01, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Win Yuma Ishizuka Heat - Heat 11
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:02
Win Nam Sun Kim Spirit MC - Interleague 6: The Road
Jun 17, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:47
Win Mike Bruno Spirit MC 11 - Invasion
Apr 22, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:59
Win Yeong Gwang Choi Spirit MC - Interleague 5
Mar 11, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:08
Loss Woo Sung Yu Spirit MC 10 - Welterweight GP Final
Nov 04, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Bum Chan Kang Spirit MC 9 - Welterweight GP Opening
Oct 08, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Dae Myung Kim Spirit MC - Interleague 4
Aug 19, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:02
Loss Michael Sa Jin Kwok Spirit MC 8 - Only One
Apr 22, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Young Soo Kim Spirit MC - Interleague 3
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:17
Loss Yutaka Inada Spirit MC - Interleague 3
Feb 11, 2006
Disqualification 1 0:23
Loss Chung Il Jeon NF - Neo Fight 6, Day 1
Oct 02, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeong Ho Lee G5 - Yungjin Pharm Middleweight Tournament Finals
Dec 28, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Loss Yong Jae Jun G5 - Yungjin Pharm Middleweight Tournament Finals
Dec 28, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Woo Sung Yu G5 - Yungjin Pharm Middleweight Tournament Quarterfinals
Dec 06, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyung Soo Lee G5 - Yungjin Pharm Middleweight Tournament Second Round
Nov 26, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:11
Win Jong Hwa Park G5 - Yungjin Pharm Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Nov 12, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:01
Win Doo Jae Jung NF 4 - Neo Fight 4
Sep 12, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Byon Sho Kim NF 4 - Neo Fight 4
Sep 12, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:38

Professional Fights

Chang Hyun Kim
Loss
 
Kosuto Umeda
Win

Kosuto Umeda

(7 - 8 - 3)
 
Hideki Kishimoto
Loss

Hideki Kishimoto

(7 - 5 - 1)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:18
Heat - Heat 12 Nov 01, 2009
Professional Fight
Chang Hyun Kim
Win

Chang Hyun Kim

(0 - 0)
 
Byon Sho Kim
Loss

Byon Sho Kim

(0 - 0)