#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205 #Sam Alvey

Doo Jae Jung

  • 26 fights
  • 870 views

Doo Jae Jung
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 18 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Doo
Last Name: Jae Jung
Nickname: Dragonball
Date of Birth: December 29, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seoul South Korea
Hometown: Seoul South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CMA Korea
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ui Chul Nam Road FC 43 - Road Fighting Championship 43
Oct 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Loss Alexander Merezhko Road FC 40 - Road Fighting Championship 40
Jul 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:06
Win Lihong Ping KFWC - Kung Fu World Cup 2017: Day 2
Jan 25, 2017
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:49
Loss Bruno Miranda Road FC 31 - Road Fighting Championship 31
May 14, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:06
Loss Seung Yeon Kim Road FC 26 - Road Fighting Championship 26
Oct 09, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Loss Gi Young Kim Road FC 25 - Road Fighting Championship 25
Aug 22, 2015
DQ 1 0:35
Loss Roberto de Souza RFC - Real Fight Championship 1
Dec 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Il Jin Gwon Go Yang MMA
Jun 07, 2014
TKO 2 0:38
Win Yong Jae Lee Road FC - Korea 1
Jan 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Loss Jutaro Nakao Deep - Osaka Impact 2012
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:13
Win Il Jin Gwon Gladiator - Gladiator 37
Jun 18, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:13
Win Yuki Ando Gladiator - Gladiator 27
Dec 18, 2011
Submission 1 1:28
Loss Toshikatsu Harada Gladiator - Gladiator 25
Oct 30, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:18
Loss Sabah Fadai MC - Martial Combat 8
Aug 19, 2010
Submission (Arm Injury) 3 TBD
Loss David Gardner MC - Martial Combat 2
May 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eduard Folayang URCC 16 - Reckoning
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Loss Kosuto Umeda FMC 1 - Korea vs. Japan
Aug 16, 2009
TKO (Finger Injury) 2 TBD
Loss Heung Sub Jang MARS - MARS World Grand Prix
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Heung Sub Jang Spirit MC - Interleague 3
Feb 11, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Chung Il Jeon Spirit MC - Interleague 3
Feb 11, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ju Dong Hwang NF - Neo Fight 6, Day 1
Oct 02, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Do Hyung Kim NF - Neo Fight 6, Day 1
Oct 02, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Yoon Young Kim NF 5 - Day 3
Oct 04, 2004
Disqualification 1 0:27
Loss Do Hyung Kim NF 4 - Neo Fight 4
Sep 12, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:49
Win Sung Sik Byun NF 4 - Neo Fight 4
Sep 12, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Loss Chang Hyun Kim NF 4 - Neo Fight 4
Sep 12, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00

Professional Fights

Doo Jae Jung
Win
 
Il Jin Gwon
Loss

Il Jin Gwon

(0 - 4)
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 0:38
Go Yang MMA Jun 07, 2014
Professional Fight
Doo Jae Jung
Win
 
Yuki Ando
Loss

Yuki Ando

(1 - 0)
Doo Jae Jung
Loss
 
Yoon Young Kim
Win

Yoon Young Kim

(0 - 0)
Doo Jae Jung
Win

Doo Jae Jung

(0 - 0)
 
Sung Sik Byun
Loss