#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Eduard Folayang

  • 26 fights
  • 4810 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eduard
Last Name: Folayang
Nickname: Landslide
Date of Birth: November 22, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Baguio City, Philippines
Hometown: Baguio, Benguet Philippines
Fighting Styles: Wushu
Affiliations: Team Lakay
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kharun Atlangeriev One Championship - Unstoppable Dreams
May 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Martin Nguyen One Championship - Legends of the World
Nov 10, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 2:20
Win Ev Ting One Championship - Kings of Destiny
Apr 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Shinya Aoki One Championship - Defending Honor
Nov 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:41
Win Adrian Pang One Championship 45 - Heroes of the World
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tetsuya Yamada One Championship 38 - Clash of Heroes
Jan 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Timofei Nastukhin One FC 23 - Warrior's Way
Dec 05, 2014
KO (Flying Knee and Soccer Kicks) 1 3:11
Win Kotetsu Boku One FC 15 - Rise of Heroes
May 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vincent Latoel One FC 13 - Moment of Truth
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kamal Shalorus One FC 9 - Rise to Power
May 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lowen Tynanes URCC 22 - Dekada
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 6:22
Win Felipe Enomoto One FC 5 - Pride of a Nation
Aug 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ole Baguio Laursen One FC 3 - War of the Lions
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Wadson Wadson URCC Cebu 7 - Dominate
Jan 13, 2012
Submission (Elbows) 1 0:56
Win A Sol Kwon One FC - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vuyisile Colossa MC - Martial Combat 12
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bao She Ri Gu Leng MC - Martial Combat 5
Jul 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Egon Racz MC - Martial Combat 4
Jun 17, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:40
Win Doo Jae Jung URCC 16 - Reckoning
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Loss Jon Tuck Gorilla Warfare 3 - Confrontation
Nov 21, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win A.J. Aguon URCC 14 - Aggression
Jul 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 10:00
Win Jerome Norita Gorilla Warfare 2 - Battle Ready
Mar 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Jerry Legaspi URCC 13 - Indestructible
Nov 22, 2008
TKO (Punches and Kicks to the Body) 1 0:15
Win Caloy Baduria URCC 12 - Supremacy
Jul 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Allan Co URCC 10 - X
Jun 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 7:24

Professional Fights

Eduard Folayang
Win
 
Caloy Baduria
Loss

Caloy Baduria

(6 - 1 - 1)
Eduard Folayang
Win

Eduard Folayang

(0 - 0)
 
Allan Co
Loss

Allan Co

(3 - 0)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 7:24
URCC 10 - X Jun 30, 2007
Professional Fight