#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Ole Baguio Laursen

  • 13 fights
  • 1446 views

Ole Baguio Laursen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ole Baguio
Last Name: Laursen
Nickname: Iron Fist
Date of Birth: August 21, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark
Hometown: Manila, Philippines
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai World Champion, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Legacy Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Kung Fu World Cup

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cheik Kone KFWC - Kung Fu World Cup 2017: Day 1
Jan 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Ansagan Kuseinov AOW 16 - Art of War 16
Jan 16, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:50
Loss Joe Ray Dare Fight Sports - Rebels of MMA
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win Eduard Folayang One FC 3 - War of the Lions
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Felipe Enomoto One FC 2 - Battle of Heroes
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:49
Win Jian Kai Chee MC - Martial Combat 12
Oct 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Win Nick LeConte MC - Martial Combat 8
Aug 19, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Pachu MC - Martial Combat 1
May 12, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:50
Win Shawn David AOW 12 - Invincible
May 23, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 3:39
Win Liu Guang Yao AOW 9 - Fists of Fury
Nov 25, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 5:27
Loss Caol Uno K-1 - Hero's 5
May 03, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:36
Loss Genki Sudo K-1 - Hero's 4
Mar 15, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Ole Baguio Laursen
Loss
 
Genki Sudo
Win

Genki Sudo

(13 - 4 - 2)

Amateur Fights