#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #UFC 165

Cheik Kone

  • 27 fights
  • 373 views

Cheik Kone
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cheik
Last Name: Kone
Nickname: Animal
Date of Birth: December 22, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cocody, Cote d'Ivoire
Hometown: Cocody, Cote d'Ivoire
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Atch Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rebel FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ashar Mozharov Rebel FC 8 - A Warrior's Return
May 30, 2018
TKO (Spinning Back Kick) 1 0:58
Loss Johnny Walker EBD 3 - European Beatdown 3
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Leandro Bispo 100% Fight 29 - Killer Instinct
Mar 17, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ole Baguio Laursen KFWC - Kung Fu World Cup 2017: Day 1
Jan 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Loss Adam Mutaliev LFC - Lyon Fighting Championship 7
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Paulo Thiago F2N - Fight 2 Night
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:16
Win Amilcar Alves SHC 11 - Winner vs. Lloveras
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Juan Manuel Suarez 100% Fight 28 - Fights for the Belts
May 14, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss John Phillips BAMMA 24 - Kone vs. Phillips
Feb 27, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:05
Win Lahat Faye Lions FC 6 - The Return
Sep 12, 2015
DQ 1 3:44
Win Andy Devent BAMMA 21 - DeVent vs. Kone
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 3:57
Win Chris Fields BAMMA 18 - Duquesnoy vs. Klaczek
Feb 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Win Benjamin Brinsa SHC 10 - Carvalho vs. Belo
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Timo Suhonen Fight Night Finland - Helsinki Fight Night
Jun 14, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 TBD
Win Jean-Francois Lenogue 100% Fight 20 - Comeback
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mahamadou Soumare Fight One - Fight Select 1
Jan 11, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:56
Win Moussa Coulibaly Fight One - Fight Select 1
Jan 11, 2014
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Dmitry Samoilov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 43
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:10
Win Moussa Coulibaly 100% Fight 17 - Adrenaline
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Guerrida Refki 100% Fight - Contenders 18
May 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Steven Duvivier 100% Fight 15 - Grand Prix First Round
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Said Sersoub 100% Fight 14 - Invincible
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:45
Win Yann Kadoua 100% Fight 13 - Day of Reckoning
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Prince Aounallah 100% Fight - Contenders 17
Dec 29, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:32
Win Lamine Talbi BB - Belgium Beatdown 3
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Steven Cnudde BB - Belgium Beatdown 3
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Youcine Boukara 100% Fight 12 - Supreme League Finals
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Cheik Kone
Loss

Cheik Kone

(15 - 3)
 
John Phillips
Win

John Phillips

(19 - 6, 1 NC)
Cheik Kone
Win

Cheik Kone

(14 - 3)
 
Lahat Faye
Loss
Cheik Kone
Win

Cheik Kone

(1 - 0)
 
Lamine Talbi
Loss

Lamine Talbi

(1 - 1, 1 NC)
Cheik Kone
Loss

Cheik Kone

(1 - 0)
 
Steven Cnudde
Win

Steven Cnudde

(1 - 0)