#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Benjamin Brinsa

  • 17 fights
  • 2245 views

Benjamin Brinsa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Benjamin
Last Name: Brinsa
Nickname: The Hooligan
Date of Birth: August 15, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Leipzig Germany
Hometown: Leipzig Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bushido Free Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strength and Honor Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cheik Kone SHC 10 - Carvalho vs. Belo
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Petr Novak IFC - Imperium Fighting Championship
Jun 01, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:40
Loss Edvard Vartanyan Coliseum FC - New History 2
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Marif Piraev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 14
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:25
Win Dan Stittgen LFFC - La Familia Fight Night 4
May 11, 2013
Submission (Standing Guillotine Choke) 1 0:33
Win Simone Tessari ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Iulian Gheba Gala MMA - Romania vs. Germany
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Win Mathias Delf LFFC - La Familia Fight Night 2
May 07, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Maik Stumbries FFC - Pride and Glory
Apr 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Adam Sindelar FFC - The Champions Night
Nov 21, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:15
Win Darius Lilionis FFC - Bad Blood
May 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dominique Stetefeld FCA - Fight Club Zwickau 2
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Knees) 2 1:11
Win Arturas Liutika FFC - On Tour
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Win Peter Sluka FFC - All or Nothing
Sep 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Andre Parr 8ME - Night of Bang 2
May 19, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Axel Schultheis SFN - Saturday Fight Night
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:31
Win Tim Rodel 8ME - Night of Bang
Dec 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 3:45

Professional Fights

 
Arturas Liutika
Loss

Arturas Liutika

(1 - 8 - 1)
Benjamin Brinsa
Win

Benjamin Brinsa

(0 - 0)
 
Tim Rodel
Loss

Tim Rodel

(0 - 0)