#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Bellator 266 #Yoel Romero #Anderson Silva #Phil Davis #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Ryan Spann #Conor McGregor #Tito Ortiz #Dustin Poirier #UFC 266 #Chael Sonnen #Vitor Belfort #Mathie vs Cohen #Nick Diaz #UFC 263 #Tyron Woodley #Georges St. Pierre #UFC Fight Night 191

Marif Piraev

  • 34 fights
  • 439 views

Marif Piraev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 26 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marif
Last Name: Piraev
Nickname: Piranha
Date of Birth: January 03, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Nights Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Russia

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nikita Solonin Hardcore FC - Hardcore MMA
Jul 01, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Timur Nagibin RCC - Intro
Oct 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodrigo Caporal MFP 231 - Modern Fighting Pankration 231
Nov 30, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexey Valivakhin TGC - Titan Global Championship
May 04, 2019
TKO 1 TBD
Win Munguntsooj Nandinerdene MFP 227 - Mayor's Cup
Apr 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cvetelin Gerginov PGC 1 - Premier Global Championship
Dec 07, 2018
Submission (Armlock) 2 1:37
Win Eduard Vdovenko Thunder 6 - Mirzoev vs. Mikhteev
Sep 29, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Win Jim Alers IFAVIS - Crimea Rush: Piraev vs. Alers
Aug 29, 2018
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:24
Win Abakar Magomedov GR Promotion - Thunder 5
May 26, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:05
Win Arsen Nersesyan GR Promotion - Thunder 5
May 26, 2018
Submission (Abdominal Stretch) 1 1:02
Loss Tofik Musaev WFCA 48 - Zhamaldaev vs. Khasbulaev 2
May 04, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Win Naoyuki Kotani WFCA 44 - Grozny Battle
Dec 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilmar Dantes GM Promotion - GM World League 2
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:50
Loss Mateusz Gamrot KSW 32 - Road to Wembley
Oct 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:21
Win Grigoriy Kichigin Fight Nights - Sochi
Jul 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kiril Sukhomlinov Fight Nights - Cup of Moscow
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:57
Win Vadim Orischak Fight Nights - Fight Club
Dec 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Win Laszlo Soltesz OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 2
Oct 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Aleksandr Svirid Sparta Fight Club - Legacy of Sparta 1
Sep 14, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:45
Draw Luiz Kado Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 16
Jul 11, 2014
Draw 3 5:00
Win Benjamin Brinsa Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 14
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:25
Win Dmitry Godynsky Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 13
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Win Ansagan Kuseinov Alash Pride - Great Battle
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:09
Win Shahvalat Yusubov AP - Alash Pride 2
Dec 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ivan Privalov Unity Championships - Unity 4
Nov 20, 2012
Submission (Strikes) 3 2:27
Win Alexey Gannenko Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 8
Nov 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Win Lom-Ali Nalgiev UC - Unity Championships 3
May 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Nikolay Oparin UC - Unity Championships
Oct 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:20
Win Ivan Fomin Fight Nights - The Fights With and Without Rules
Sep 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:34
Win Magomedrasul Omarov All-Russian Pankration Centre - 2nd Volga Federal District Pankration Open Championship
Jun 17, 2011
Decision 2 5:00
Win Albert Aliev All-Russian Pankration Centre - 2nd Volga Federal District Pankration Open Championship
Jun 17, 2011
Decision 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Marif Piraev
Loss

Marif Piraev

(25 - 3 - 1)
 
Timur Nagibin
Win

Timur Nagibin

(17 - 5, 1 NC)

Exhibition Fights