#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Grigoriy Kichigin

  • 17 fights
  • 72 views

Grigoriy Kichigin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Grigoriy
Last Name: Kichigin
Nickname: Crusader
Date of Birth: March 05, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pyatigorsk, Stavropol Krai, Russia
Hometown: Pyatigorsk, Stavropol Krai, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Phoenix Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tarek Suleiman Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 1
Dec 10, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:48
Win Viktor Boronin KoMOR - Martial Arts Festival 3
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Arm Triangle) 1 0:58
Loss Magomed Nurov EFN - Fight Nights Global 48
May 26, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:36
Win Tarek Suleiman ACB 27 - Dushanbe
Dec 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vasiltiy Botnar KoMOR - Battle of the Knights 2
Nov 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:52
Loss Marif Piraev Fight Nights - Sochi
Jul 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yaroslav Gapranov WW - White Warrior 3
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:05
Win Adil Boranbayev Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 4
Mar 22, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:45
Loss Alexey Kunchenko M-1 Global / Absolute Championship Berkut - M-1 Challenge 54 / ACB 12
Dec 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Artem Reznikov Alash Pride - Warriors of the Steppe
Nov 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Adam Bakaev ACB 11 - Vol. 2
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:31
Win Marshall Savchuk OC - Oplot Challenge 101
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 3 2:11
Win Mayrbek Albastov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 9
Jun 22, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:19
Win Konstantin Kleschenok Territory MMA Stalingrad - Volgograd Against Terrorism
Dec 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Evgeni Fomenko OC - Oplot Challenge 85
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:27
Loss Umar Vahaev Tech-Krep FC - Black Sea Open Cup 4
Aug 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:55
Win Andrey Kazadaev Tech-Krep FC - Black Sea Open Cup 2
Aug 02, 2013
Submission (Scarf Hold) 1 2:37

Professional Fights