#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Jim Alers

  • 18 fights
  • 1565 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jim
Last Name: Alers
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: October 14, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orlando, Florida, United States
Hometown: Hollywood, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Orlando
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combat Night (Florida)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Elvin Leon Brito Combat Night - Combat Night Pro 3
Jul 29, 2017
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:07
Loss Jason Knight UFC on Fox 20 - Holm vs. Shevchenko
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Cole Miller UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 2 1:34
Loss Chas Skelly UFC Fight Night 60 - Henderson vs. Thatch
Feb 14, 2015
TKO (Punches and Knee) 2 4:59
Win Alan Omer UFC Fight Night 39 - Nogueira vs. Nelson
Apr 11, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Graham Turner CWFC 63 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 63
Dec 31, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 1:22
Win Martin Svensson CWFC 59 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 59
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joni Salovaara CWFC 53 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 53
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 4 3:43
Win Marcio Cesar CWFC - Fight Night 7
Sep 01, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:27
Win Matteus Lahdesmaki CWFC - Fight Night 6
May 24, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 2 3:01
Win Noe Quintanilla CDMMA - Complete Devastation 3
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:48
Win Denis Hernandez UAF - Ultimate Alliance Fights 1
Nov 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Win Matt Kersse AOF 11 - Fusion
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Ronald Jacobs AOF 7 - Payday
Apr 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Freddy Assuncao AOF 6 - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:55
Win David Gomez RFC 18 - Pride
Jul 24, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Brent Silva CWFC USA - Destruction
Jan 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:16
Win Brandon Ocasio CWFC USA - Unleashed
Aug 23, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:50

Professional Fights

Jim Alers
Win
 
Matteus Lahdesmaki
Loss
Jim Alers
Loss

Jim Alers

(4 - 0)
 
Ronald Jacobs
Win

Ronald Jacobs

(1 - 1, 1 NC)
Jim Alers
Win

Jim Alers

(2 - 0)
 
David Gomez
Loss

David Gomez

(0 - 1)