#DWTNCS #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #UFC Singapore #Alistair Overeem #CM Punk #Ronda Rousey #Mike Jackson #Holly Holm #Urijah Faber #Curtis Razor Blaydes

Chas Skelly

  • 21 fights
  • 1446 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chas
Last Name: Skelly
Nickname: The Scrapper
Date of Birth: March 11, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Keller, Texas, US
Hometown: Bedford, Texas, US
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Takedown
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jason Knight UFC 211 - Miocic vs. Dos Santos 2
May 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 0:39
Win Chris Gruetzemacher UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:01
Win Maximo Blanco UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 17, 2016
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:19
Loss Darren Elkins UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edmilson Souza UFC Fight Night 77 - Belfort vs. Henderson 3
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:56
Win Jim Alers UFC Fight Night 60 - Henderson vs. Thatch
Feb 14, 2015
TKO (Punches and Knee) 2 4:59
Win Sean Soriano UFC Fight Night 50 - Jacare vs. Mousasi 2
Sep 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Niinimaki UFC Fight Night 49 - Henderson vs. dos Anjos
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Loss Mirsad Bektic UFC on Fox 11 - Werdum vs. Browne
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jarrod Card Bellator MMA - Bellator 96
Jun 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reynaldo Trujillo LFC 16 - Legacy Fighting Championship 16
Dec 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 4:52
Win Luis Vega TPFP - Premier Fight Series 1
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Vega TPFP - Premier Fight Series 1
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Myers XKO - Xtreme Knockout 15
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:59
Win Daniel Pineda BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 19
May 20, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 2 2:16
Win Tim Snyder KOK 8 - The Uprising
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:22
Win Daniel Pineda SWC 8 - Night of Rumble
Sep 18, 2009
Submission 1 2:12
Win Jimmy Guzman URC 5 - Urban Rumble Championships
Jul 18, 2009
Submission 2 1:55
Win Mike Braswell BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 9
May 29, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Gerber XKO - Xtreme Knockout 4
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Will Samuels XKO - Xtreme Knockout 3
Mar 14, 2009
Submission 1 2:57

Professional Fights

Chas Skelly
Win

Chas Skelly

(1 - 0)
 
Joshua Gerber
Loss

Joshua Gerber

(0 - 0)
Chas Skelly
Win

Chas Skelly

(0 - 0)
 
Will Samuels
Loss

Will Samuels

(0 - 1)