#Bellator 194 #Roy Nelson #Matt Mitrione #Conor McGregor #Brandon Rios #UFC 221 #Donald Cerrone #UFC Fight Night 125 #Yancy Medeiros #Yoel Romero Palacio

Darren Elkins

  • 30 fights
  • 5842 views


First Name: Darren
Last Name: Elkins
Nickname: The Damage
Date of Birth: May 16, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Hobart, Indiana
Hometown: Hobart, Indiana
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Duneland Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Michael Johnson UFC Fight Night 124 - Stephens vs. Choi
Jan 14, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:22
Win Dennis Bermudez UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mirsad Bektic UFC 209 - Woodley vs. Thompson 2
Mar 04, 2017
KO (Punches) 3 3:19
Win Godofredo Castro UFC on Fox 20 - Holm vs. Shevchenko
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chas Skelly UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Whiteford UFC Fight Night 76 - Holohan vs. Smolka
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hacran Dias UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Melo Martins UFC 179 - Aldo vs. Mendes 2
Oct 25, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Stephens UFC on Fox 10 - Henderson vs. Thomson
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hatsu Hioki UFC Fight Night 27 - Condit vs. Kampmann 2
Aug 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chad Mendes UFC on Fox 7 - Henderson vs. Melendez
Apr 20, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Antonio Carvalho UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Steven Siler UFC 154 - St. Pierre vs. Condit
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Brandao UFC 146 - Dos Santos vs. Mir
May 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tie Quan Zhang UFC 136 - Edgar vs. Maynard 3
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michihiro Omigawa UFC 131 - Dos Santos vs. Carwin
Jun 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charles Oliveira UFC Live 2 - Jones vs. Matyushenko
Aug 01, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Win Duane Ludwig UFC Live 1 - Vera vs. Jones
Mar 21, 2010
TKO (Ankle Injury) 1 0:44
Win Gideon Ray Hoosier FC 1 - Raise Up
Nov 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bryan Neville TFC 17 - Total Fight Challenge 17
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Ted Worthington DC 6 - Duneland Classic 6
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Danny Rodriguez TFC 15 - Total Fight Challenge 15
May 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:36
Win Pat Curran C3 - Domination
Nov 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Klein C3 - Summer Fight Fest 3
Aug 15, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Decarlo Johnson C3 - Corral Combat Classic 2
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:24
Win Atsuhiro Tsuboi Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 24, 2007
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 1:55
Win Daniel Wanderley IMMAC 2 - Attack
Apr 21, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Matt Joseph BSB 3 - Bourbon Street Brawl 3
Apr 04, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Jeremy Markam BSB 2 - Bourbon Street Brawl 2
Jan 24, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights