#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #UFC 295 #UFC 298 #Noche UFC

Jonathan Pearce


Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonathan
Last Name: Pearce
Nickname: JSP
Date of Birth: May 01, 1992 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Johnson City, Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Johnson City, Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Lab
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jsp145champ
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jspmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jspmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss David Onama UFC on ESPN 55 - Nicolau vs. Perez
Apr 27, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joanderson Brito UFC Fight Night 232 - Allen vs. Craig
Nov 18, 2023
Submission (Ninja Choke) 2 3:54
Win Darren Elkins UFC on ESPN 42 - Thompson vs. Holland
Dec 03, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Makwan Amirkhani UFC Fight Night 208 - Blaydes vs. Aspinall
Jul 23, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 4:10
Win Christian Rodriguez UFC Fight Night 201 - Walker vs. Hill
Feb 19, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Omar Morales UFC 266 - Volkanovski vs. Ortega
Sep 25, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:31
Win Kai Kamaka III UFC on ESPN 18 - Smith vs. Clark
Nov 28, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 4:28
Loss Joe Lauzon UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Jacob Rosales Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 3
Jul 09, 2019
TKO (Punch) 3 1:50
Win Dedrek Sanders WFC - Warrior FC 140
Sep 21, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Nick Baker Valor Fights - Strikefest 2
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Omar Johnson Bellator MMA - Alabama 500
Oct 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:57
Win Damir Ferhatbegovic Bellator MMA - Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race
Aug 19, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:43
Loss Peter Petties SF - Shogun Fights 16
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Quinten Culpepper Valor Fights 37 - Grun vs. Anders
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 3:27
Loss Lance Lawrence VF - Valor Fights 35
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:24
Win Nickalas Martino Valor Fights - Apex Fights 10
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:52
Win Chris Wright Valor Fights - Valor Fights 26
Sep 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Win Anthony Morgan Valor Fights - Valor Fights 23
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Noe Quintanilla ECSS - Evolution Combat Sports Series 2
Nov 08, 2014
KO (Knee) 3 0:22
Win Cody Dockery 3FC 15 - Townsend vs. Mays
Jan 05, 2013
TKO (Slam and Punches) 1 2:23

Professional Fights